Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9973,105
BustAfghanistan 4,7772,969
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8032,985
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1763,217
FarahAfghanistan 4,5552,831
GardizAfghanistan 5,1563,204
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0863,160
HeratAfghanistan 4,5112,803
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1163,179
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2423,258
KabulAfghanistan 5,1283,187
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9143,054
KhostAfghanistan 5,2283,249
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0483,137
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7002,921
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8973,043
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0903,163
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5742,842
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7682,963
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8823,034
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5642,836
ShkoderAlbania 1,190740
TiranaAlbania 1,129701
VloreAlbania 1,035643
AdrarAlgeria 1,385861
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,012629
AlgiersAlgeria 1,010628
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 672418
BatnaAlgeria 716445
BecharAlgeria 1,455904
BejaiaAlgeria 865538
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,479919
BiskraAlgeria 726451
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 800497
ChlefAlgeria 1,152716
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 721448
DjanetAlgeria 1,001622
DjelfaAlgeria 943586
El GoleaAlgeria 1,001622
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 600373
GhardaiaAlgeria 877545
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 668415
In AmenasAlgeria 614382
In SalahAlgeria 1,190739
MilianaAlgeria 1,078670
OranAlgeria 1,306812
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,467912
SkikdaAlgeria 738459
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,333829
TebessaAlgeria 555345
TimimounAlgeria 1,283798
TindoufAlgeria 2,1161,315
TouggourtAlgeria 661411
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,93911,148
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3425,184
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,496930
HuamboAngola 5,0633,146
LuandaAngola 4,6172,869
LuenaAngola 4,9953,104
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,3243,308
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3817,694
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2997,643
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3167,654
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6317,228
ByrdAntarctica 14,3548,920
DavisAntarctica 12,4337,726
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3327,663
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8269,213
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5636,564
AzulArgentina 10,8096,717
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1046,900
BarilocheArgentina 11,8987,394
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5696,568
CeresArgentina 10,5266,541
ChamicalArgentina 10,9006,774
ChepesArgentina 10,9846,826
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8927,390
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3156,410
CórdobaArgentina 10,7956,708
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7976,710
CorrientesArgentina 10,1156,286
EsquelArgentina 11,9927,452
EzeizaArgentina 10,5886,579
FormosaArgentina 9,9906,208
General PicoArgentina 11,0316,855
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4746,508
JuninArgentina 10,7476,678
La PlataArgentina 10,5526,557
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3326,420
La RiojaArgentina 10,8836,763
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9056,777
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4407,731
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0806,264
Malarg EArgentina 11,4657,124
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7267,287
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,7276,666
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7226,663
MendozaArgentina 11,2566,994
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2486,989
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2176,349
NeuquenArgentina 11,5527,179
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8026,713
OranArgentina 10,2896,394
ParanaArgentina 10,5356,546
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1406,301
PehuajoArgentina 10,9046,776
PergaminoArgentina 10,6786,636
PigeArgentina 11,0496,866
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7916,705
PosadasArgentina 9,8906,146
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2106,345
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3357,044
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5346,546
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5786,573
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3046,403
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9086,778
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3157,653
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2366,361
RosarioArgentina 10,6316,606
SaltaArgentina 10,4946,521
San AntonioArgentina 11,4397,108
San LuisArgentina 11,0826,886
San RafaelArgentina 11,3207,034
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1246,912
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5796,574
SarmientoArgentina 11,9927,452
TrelewArgentina 11,5937,204
TucumanArgentina 10,5946,583
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4167,715
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,9066,777
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6646,627
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0356,857
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9131,810
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3743,340
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0259,337
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2348,224
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1998,824
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0708,744
AmberleyAustralia 16,11010,011
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5609,669
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,14110,030
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8277,971
CairnsAustralia 14,9659,299
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9859,934
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3997,705
CedunaAustralia 14,5119,017
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4629,608
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6729,117
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5929,689
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5659,051
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,23310,087
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1658,802
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7808,563
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3358,286
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1556,310
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8639,858
East SaleAustralia 15,8439,845
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5298,407
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5308,408
EssendonAustralia 15,6439,721
ForrestAustralia 13,9638,677
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0809,992
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6837,882
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7378,537
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3488,294
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9009,880
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8859,871
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0289,338
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3688,307
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8739,864
LavertonAustralia 15,6339,714
LearmonthAustralia 12,3017,644
LongreachAustralia 15,1539,416
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1539,416
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,81810,451
Low HeadAustralia 15,8379,841
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5089,637
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,40510,194
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7597,929
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9218,029
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6369,717
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6509,725
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3259,523
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2859,498
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5779,058
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,58110,925
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5739,056
Nowra RanAustralia 16,09910,004
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0569,356
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3637,683
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4959,007
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9398,040
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6197,842
RichmondAustralia 16,09610,003
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7319,775
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,13910,029
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,14010,030
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0298,718
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0298,717
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2748,870
TibooburraAustralia 15,1779,431
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1869,437
WaggaAustralia 15,8279,835
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1576,312
WilliamtownAustralia 16,17610,052
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3209,520
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0758,125
WoomeraAustralia 14,7599,171
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2438,229
GrazAustria 1,604997
InnsbruckAustria 1,6311,013
KlagenfurtAustria 1,558968
LinzAustria 1,7331,077
SalzburgAustria 1,6831,046
ViennaAustria 1,7531,090
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6291,012
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0981,925
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2752,035
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0721,909
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1891,981
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0781,913
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2312,008
LerwickUk 3,2302,007
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2021,990
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2602,026
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1461,955
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2842,041
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2632,028
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,2912,045
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,0981,925
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2202,001
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1381,950
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1101,932
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8012,362
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5462,204
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0112,492
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5925,339
MuharraqBahrain 3,6802,287
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6754,769
DhakaBangladesh 7,4894,654
CharnocksBarbados 7,6154,732
BrestBelarus 2,3241,444
GomelBelarus 2,6201,628
GrodnoBelarus 2,4841,544
MinskBelarus 2,6271,633
MogilevBelarus 2,7201,690
VitebskBelarus 2,8431,767
BrusselsBelgium 2,1411,330
D’UccleBelgium 2,1411,330
OstendeBelgium 2,2261,383
Belize CityBelize 9,9876,206
BeninBenin 3,1311,946
BohiconBenin 3,0581,900
CotonouBenin 3,1311,946
KandiBenin 2,6121,623
NatitingouBenin 2,7621,717
ParakouBenin 2,8101,746
SaveBenin 2,9521,835
BermudaBermuda 7,1134,420
La PazBolivia 10,2106,345
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8516,122
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,327825
FrancistownBotswana 6,1833,842
MaunBotswana 5,9553,701
TshaneBotswana 6,3713,959
AimoresBrazil 8,1735,079
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4214,611
AltamiraBrazil 7,9304,927
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6745,390
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6885,399
ApodiBrazil 6,8574,261
AracajuBrazil 7,1984,473
AracuaiBrazil 8,0475,000
AragarcasBrazil 8,7945,465
AraxaBrazil 8,6285,362
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0084,355
BageBrazil 10,0246,229
BambuiBrazil 8,5865,336
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5125,289
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1044,415
BarcelosBrazil 8,7685,448
BarraBrazil 7,6994,785
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4754,645
BarreirasBrazil 7,9284,926
BelémBrazil 7,4804,648
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4245,235
BelterraBrazil 8,1415,059
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6334,743
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5635,943
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8814,898
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4315,239
BrevesBrazil 7,6764,770
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2825,147
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5185,293
CabroboBrazil 7,1964,472
CaceresBrazil 9,2645,757
CaetiteBrazil 7,8764,894
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8204,238
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3065,783
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3785,828
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7615,444
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1704,455
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7154,794
CaparaoBrazil 8,3135,166
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7735,451
CaratingaBrazil 8,2795,144
CaravelasBrazil 7,9004,909
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9884,964
CarolinaBrazil 7,7924,842
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2485,747
CataguasesBrazil 8,4425,246
CatalaoBrazil 8,6075,348
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9025,532
CaxiasBrazil 7,2664,515
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6566,000
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6634,140
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4975,280
ChapecoBrazil 9,6155,975
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9065,534
CipoBrazil 7,3264,552
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0124,979
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3175,168
CordeiroBrazil 8,4685,262
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0054,975
CorumbaBrazil 9,4525,873
CoximBrazil 9,1845,707
CrateusBrazil 7,0604,387
CuiabaBrazil 9,0975,653
CuritibaBrazil 9,2395,741
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2705,139
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0485,623
DouradosBrazil 9,4465,870
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6245,359
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8516,122
EspinosaBrazil 7,9614,947
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2843,905
FloraniaBrazil 6,8114,233
FlorestaBrazil 7,1414,437
FlorianoBrazil 7,3734,582
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3465,808
FormosaBrazil 8,3645,198
FortalezaBrazil 6,7854,216
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6576,001
FrancaBrazil 8,7405,431
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9984,349
GoianiaBrazil 8,6025,345
GoiasBrazil 8,6215,357
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1895,089
GrajauBrazil 7,5984,721
GuairaBrazil 9,5295,921
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8564,260
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8444,874
IbiriteBrazil 8,4395,244
IguatuBrazil 7,0344,371
IlheusBrazil 7,6564,758
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6714,767
IndaialBrazil 9,3445,806
IpameriBrazil 8,5905,338
IraiBrazil 9,6676,007
IreceBrazil 7,6104,729
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5894,716
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4895,275
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3395,182
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1825,084
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3675,200
ItapevaBrazil 9,1025,656
ItirucuBrazil 7,6144,731
ItuacuBrazil 7,7544,818
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3805,829
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1275,672
JacobinaBrazil 7,4884,653
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7904,219
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7304,182
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4305,238
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5205,295
LavrasBrazil 8,6045,346
LencoisBrazil 7,6664,764
LinharesBrazil 8,0925,028
LondrinaBrazil 9,2385,741
MacapaBrazil 7,6164,732
MacauBrazil 6,7214,177
MaceioBrazil 6,9954,347
MachadoBrazil 8,7065,410
ManausBrazil 8,6345,365
MarabaBrazil 7,8024,848
MaringaBrazil 9,3015,780
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0214,985
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9644,949
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3384,560
MonteiroBrazil 6,9664,328
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1755,080
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8634,265
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5514,692
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5005,282
ObidosBrazil 8,1465,062
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0574,385
ParacatuBrazil 8,4505,251
ParanaBrazil 8,1915,090
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1905,710
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9755,577
ParintinsBrazil 8,3035,159
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0064,354
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6806,015
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5245,297
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3154,546
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1734,457
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9204,921
PeixeBrazil 8,2145,104
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3554,570
PicosBrazil 7,2664,515
PiraiBrazil 8,6285,361
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5205,295
PompeuBrazil 8,4525,252
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5385,927
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8374,870
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4345,863
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3445,807
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7196,039
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1245,048
PosseBrazil 8,1825,084
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,9484,317
RecifeBrazil 6,8084,230
RemansoBrazil 7,5054,664
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7726,072
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5955,341
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3295,797
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8275,485
SalvadorBrazil 7,4754,645
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8806,139
SantaremBrazil 8,1045,036
SantosBrazil 8,9075,535
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8835,520
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1385,057
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9734,333
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4975,902
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8896,145
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6715,388
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1854,465
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0214,984
São PauloBrazil 8,8975,528
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8185,479
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8006,090
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4124,606
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4034,601
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4135,228
SobralBrazil 6,9274,305
SoureBrazil 7,4394,623
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8054,850
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1236,291
SurubimBrazil 6,8544,259
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0645,011
TarauacaBrazil 9,9336,173
TauaBrazil 7,0994,412
TefeBrazil 9,0795,642
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0805,021
TeresinaBrazil 7,2364,496
TiriosBrazil 7,9254,925
TorresBrazil 9,5615,941
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3194,548
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0945,651
TriunfoBrazil 7,0494,380
TucuruiBrazil 7,7424,811
TuriacuBrazil 7,2264,490
UaupesBrazil 9,0875,647
UbatubaBrazil 8,7775,454
UberabaBrazil 8,7195,418
VassourasBrazil 8,5925,339
VicosaBrazil 8,4045,223
VitoriaBrazil 8,1845,086
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8084,852
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3744,583
BurgasBulgaria 1,6661,036
LomBulgaria 1,519944
PlevenBulgaria 1,557967
PlovdivBulgaria 1,468912
SadovoBulgaria 1,478918
SandanskiBulgaria 1,332828
SofiaBulgaria 1,427887
VarnaBulgaria 1,7441,083
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,7081,683
BurundiBurundi 4,3492,702
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4745,887
SiemreapCambodia 9,2755,763
BatouriCameroon 3,1381,950
DoualaCameroon 3,2071,993
GarouaCameroon 2,5951,612
MamfeCameroon 3,0231,879
MarouaCameroon 2,4731,537
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8151,750
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0141,873
YaoundeCameroon 3,2111,995
YokoCameroon 3,0161,874
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9206,164
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8756,136
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4895,275
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8713,648
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2003,853
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0475,000
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3035,160
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9614,325
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8526,122
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6194,735
Banff, AbCanada 9,4295,859
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5914,717
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7993,604
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3755,826
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4075,224
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5145,912
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5024,662
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8176,100
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7235,421
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8375,492
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1323,811
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9696,195
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5983,479
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5735,949
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7954,844
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3645,819
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6484,752
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9576,187
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0303,747
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2523,885
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4924,034
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0945,029
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9816,202
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8763,652
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6856,018
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1684,454
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6434,128
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4644,017
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4634,016
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9286,169
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6124,109
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4434,625
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2714,519
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3393,939
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8514,879
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0535,004
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3013,916
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9255,546
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6584,759
Comox, BcCanada 9,9636,191
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0795,020
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1655,695
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5725,948
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9673,708
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6485,374
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2355,739
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3245,794
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9733,712
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4263,993
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0404,375
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3085,162
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5934,718
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1645,694
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1305,673
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1405,680
Edson, AbCanada 9,2695,760
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,9346,173
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0204,984
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9415,556
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8286,108
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6104,107
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4935,278
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6225,358
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7925,464
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0495,623
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3485,809
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7455,434
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5585,318
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2135,725
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8505,499
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7354,185
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7274,180
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3903,971
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7753,589
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0244,986
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9966,212
Golden, BcCanada 9,4845,894
Goose, NfCanada 6,1043,793
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8714,891
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2335,738
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6374,125
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3393,939
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2905,773
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5474,068
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5354,061
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8234,861
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1023,792
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0975,031
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6365,367
Hope, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9344,931
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0304,368
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4535,253
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3903,971
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9924,345
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0905,648
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6896,021
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6844,775
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6874,777
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7076,032
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4075,224
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5314,680
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4415,246
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0465,000
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4984,038
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2814,525
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6335,365
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9114,916
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9374,932
Langara, BcCanada 9,8206,102
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8784,896
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4205,853
London, OnCanada 7,9184,920
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5794,088
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3115,165
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7806,077
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0074,354
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3944,595
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3505,810
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9655,571
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8706,134
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2925,774
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9466,181
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5844,091
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7564,199
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2434,501
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2694,517
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0005,593
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4784,647
Morden, MbCanada 8,6655,384
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6894,778
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1303,809
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9746,198
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2633,892
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7854,217
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5895,337
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9565,565
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6304,741
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4144,607
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4134,607
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0865,646
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1544,446
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7606,065
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5024,662
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6584,759
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0615,009
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0016,215
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1353,813
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9706,196
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6285,361
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7945,465
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4965,901
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7356,050
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7685,449
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0224,364
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0464,378
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,5675,945
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2715,761
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2945,154
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9425,557
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9465,559
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0224,364
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5675,945
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0424,376
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2963,913
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3415,805
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6984,163
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8796,139
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8194,238
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6084,106
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9255,546
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9724,954
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4814,027
Scott, SkCanada 9,0155,602
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5694,082
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5424,065
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1214,425
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4585,256
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2395,120
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0545,626
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5755,950
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0703,772
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5104,045
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1165,665
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1225,669
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2373,876
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2364,496
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6566,000
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2325,737
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5095,287
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5585,318
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2215,109
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1825,084
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6564,758
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0576,250
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7614,823
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7764,832
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6034,725
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9064,913
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2913,909
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4525,252
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4394,623
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9406,177
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0815,643
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0345,614
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0006,214
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0396,238
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5344,061
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8404,872
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1285,672
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2355,739
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8274,864
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0875,026
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5675,324
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8255,484
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7664,204
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4565,254
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7685,449
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7821,729
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8441,768
SalCape Verde 4,0272,502
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1921,984
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,6781,664
AbecheChad 2,2331,388
FayaChad 1,7381,080
MoundouChad 2,6971,676
N’DjamenaChad 2,2911,424
AntofagastaChile 10,8296,729
AricaChile 10,5136,533
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1847,571
ChicoChile 12,2187,592
ChillanChile 11,7177,281
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8067,337
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0526,868
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2667,622
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5637,185
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6326,607
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5129,018
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5217,780
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2737,005
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0097,463
ParronChile 11,4807,134
Puerto AysenChile 12,2287,599
Puerto MonttChile 12,0557,491
Punta ArenasChile 12,4787,754
QuinteroChile 11,4697,127
SantiagoChile 11,4387,108
SewellChile 11,4467,113
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8817,383
ValdiviaChile 11,9807,445
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,8867,386
VallenarChile 11,1386,921
ValparaisoChile 11,4427,110
AltaiChina 6,3233,929
BeijingChina 8,7265,422
ChangchunChina 9,0815,643
ChangduChina 7,7004,785
ChangshaChina 9,1725,700
ChengduChina 8,3005,158
ChongqingChina 8,5795,331
DuianChina 7,5294,679
ErlianChina 8,2075,100
GanzhouChina 9,4985,902
GuangzhouChina 9,5365,926
HaikouChina 9,4545,875
HailarChina 8,3825,209
HamiChina 6,8894,281
HetanChina 5,9843,719
JiuquanChina 7,4004,599
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5973,478
KashiChina 5,5853,470
KunmingChina 8,5005,282
LanzhouChina 8,0054,975
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2504,505
NanchangChina 9,4015,842
NanjingChina 9,4115,848
NanningChina 9,1195,666
PingbianChina 9,0255,608
QingdaoChina 9,2625,756
QiqiharChina 8,7575,441
RuoqiangChina 6,6054,105
ShanghaiChina 9,6666,006
ShantouChina 9,7946,086
ShenyangChina 9,1085,660
TaiyuanChina 8,5935,340
TaoyuanChina 10,0586,250
TengchongChina 8,1265,049
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4023,978
Xi’AnChina 8,5025,283
XichangChina 8,3055,161
YanjiChina 9,4125,849
YichangChina 8,9005,531
YinchuanChina 8,0625,010
YiningChina 5,9093,672
ZhengzhouChina 8,8465,497
ZhijiangChina 8,9595,567
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0326,234
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9626,190
AraucaColombia 9,0135,601
BarranquillaColombia 9,1665,696
Benito SalasColombia 9,6856,018
BogotáColombia 9,4735,887
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1295,673
El CaranoColombia 9,6435,992
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1805,704
MatecanaColombia 9,6145,975
PeralesColombia 9,5835,955
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7645,446
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2595,754
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7026,029
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1005,655
VanguardiaColombia 9,4555,876
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6155,975
YariguiesColombia 9,3035,781
MoroniComoros 5,8773,652
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0866,267
LimonCosta Rica 9,9806,202
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1466,305
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0806,264
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,396868
DubrovnikCroatia 1,192741
SibenikCroatia 1,254779
SplitCroatia 1,239770
ZagrebCroatia 1,482921
CamagueyCuba 8,8395,493
CasablancaCuba 9,1255,670
HavanaCuba 9,1405,680
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5495,313
FamagustaCyprus 1,9341,202
LarnacaCyprus 1,9041,183
LimassolCyprus 1,8511,150
NicosiaCyprus 1,8751,165
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8571,154
ChebCzech Republic 1,9361,203
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9381,204
PragueCzech Republic 1,9411,206
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5032,177
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7452,327
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1272,564
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1593,206
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5652,837
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5601,591
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,5241,568
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,5581,590
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6291,634
MarstalDenmark 2,4751,538
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4701,535
OdenseDenmark 2,5351,575
RandersDenmark 2,6551,650
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5181,565
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6241,631
TønderDenmark 2,4991,553
TylstrupDenmark 2,7371,701
TystofteDenmark 2,5151,563
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,7411,703
VestervigDenmark 2,7061,681
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8562,396
Melville HallDominica 7,6484,752
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3005,158
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2005,096
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3625,196
BaniDominican Republic 8,3325,178
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4065,224
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2425,122
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2165,105
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3315,177
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2655,136
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3835,209
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4355,242
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4165,230
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1865,087
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2525,128
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2075,100
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1655,074
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4305,238
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2775,143
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3135,166
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4675,262
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2035,097
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2965,155
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2625,134
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2995,157
MichesDominican Republic 8,1765,081
MocaDominican Republic 8,2885,150
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3435,184
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3635,197
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2545,129
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2265,111
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4195,231
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4735,265
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2615,134
PoloDominican Republic 8,4295,238
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2705,139
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4255,235
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2335,116
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2725,140
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2315,115
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2025,097
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2785,144
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1885,088
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2885,150
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3275,174
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3335,178
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3825,209
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1715,078
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2145,104
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3005,158
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3585,194
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2825,147
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4055,223
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2955,155
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2435,122
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3515,190
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2765,143
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2805,145
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5149,019
CanarEcuador 10,3566,435
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4216,476
IzobambaEcuador 10,1896,331
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2426,364
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4706,506
MilagroEcuador 10,3926,458
OtavaloEcuador 10,1266,293
PichilingueEcuador 10,3186,412
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4086,468
PuyoEcuador 10,2006,339
QuitoEcuador 10,1706,320
RumipambaEcuador 10,2326,358
San GabrielEcuador 10,0626,253
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,592989
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8601,156
AswanEgypt 2,1501,336
AsyutEgypt 1,8301,137
BahariyaEgypt 1,582983
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7571,092
CairoEgypt 1,7551,090
DabaaEgypt 1,455904
DakhlaEgypt 1,7291,074
El ArishEgypt 1,9581,217
El TorEgypt 2,0231,257
FarafraEgypt 1,559969
HelwanEgypt 1,7551,091
HurguadaEgypt 2,0711,287
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8201,131
KhargaEgypt 1,8671,160
KosseirEgypt 2,1651,346
LuxorEgypt 2,0481,273
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,334829
MinyaEgypt 1,7601,093
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8051,121
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0831,295
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1011,305
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8911,175
SalloumEgypt 1,140708
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,237769
SohagEgypt 1,9141,189
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0451,271
TahrirEgypt 1,6741,040
TantaEgypt 1,6991,056
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3726,445
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3016,401
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3366,423
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3076,405
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2482,018
AsmaraEritrea 3,2382,012
AssabEritrea 3,7092,305
MassawaEritrea 3,2572,024
TallinEstonia 3,0911,921
TartuEstonia 3,0171,875
VilsandiEstonia 2,9331,822
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7262,315
GonderEthiopia 3,3342,072
NegeleEthiopia 4,0912,542
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6437,235
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,5592,212
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5932,233
Laucala BayFiji 17,83311,081
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,73111,018
NandiFiji 17,73111,018
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,23711,333
HelsinkiFinland 3,1711,971
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1941,985
JoensuuFinland 3,5332,195
JokioinenFinland 3,2192,000
JyvskylFinland 3,4242,128
KajaaniFinland 3,6552,271
KuopioFinland 3,5142,184
KuusamoFinland 3,8552,395
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3392,075
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,0921,922
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3132,059
OuluFinland 3,6832,289
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9572,459
TampereFinland 3,2922,046
TurkuFinland 3,1671,968
VaasaFinland 3,4322,133
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,098682
BiarritzFrance 1,7541,090
BordeauxFrance 1,8031,121
BrestFrance 2,2861,421
CaenFrance 2,1561,339
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8511,150
DijonFrance 1,7611,094
GourdonFrance 1,6841,046
GrenobleFrance 1,529950
Le MansFrance 2,0161,253
LilleFrance 2,1541,339
LyonFrance 1,6131,003
MarseilleFrance 1,383859
MontpellierFrance 1,454903
NancyFrance 1,8731,164
NantesFrance 2,0371,266
NiceFrance 1,326824
ParisFrance 2,0091,249
PerpignanFrance 1,437893
StrasbourgFrance 1,8251,134
ToulonFrance 1,321821
ToulouseFrance 1,592989
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4344,619
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6614,760
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4344,620
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4404,623
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5484,690
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,19610,064
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,65810,973
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,65610,972
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,96210,541
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,72210,391
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,01910,576
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,02411,200
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2856,391
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7206,662
BitamGabon 3,4052,116
CocobeachGabon 3,5412,200
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,8142,370
LambarnGabon 3,7252,315
LastourvilleGabon 3,7252,315
LibrevilleGabon 3,6042,239
MakokouGabon 3,5702,218
MayumbaGabon 4,0212,499
MitzicGabon 3,5492,206
MkamboGabon 3,5202,188
MoandaGabon 3,7992,361
MouilaGabon 3,8472,390
Port-GentilGabon 3,7392,323
TchibanGabon 3,9562,458
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2536,993
BanjulGambia 3,6952,296
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6971,676
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9701,846
BerlinGermany 2,2021,368
BrockenGermany 2,1371,328
CologneGermany 2,0971,303
DresdenGermany 2,0541,276
ErfurtGermany 2,0451,271
EssenGermany 2,1431,332
FichtelbergGermany 1,9751,227
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9751,228
GeisenheimGermany 1,9731,226
GorlitzGermany 2,0621,281
HamburgGermany 2,3451,457
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3451,457
HannoverGermany 2,2191,379
HelgolandGermany 2,4281,509
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,6931,052
KarlsruheGermany 1,8591,155
KasselGermany 2,0941,301
KonstanzGermany 1,7021,058
LeipzigGermany 2,0841,295
LindenbergGermany 2,1751,351
MagdeburgGermany 2,1661,346
MunichGermany 1,7471,086
MünsterGermany 2,1921,362
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3001,429
NurembergGermany 1,8801,168
NurnbergGermany 1,8801,168
PotsdamGermany 2,1931,363
RostockGermany 2,3941,488
SchleswigGermany 2,4471,521
StuttgartGermany 1,8211,131
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9741,227
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6511,026
AccraGhana 3,3112,058
KumasiGhana 3,2642,028
TamaleGhana 2,9601,839
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7381,080
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,454903
AthensGreece 1,125699
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,113692
ChiosGreece 1,335829
CorfuGreece 982611
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,165724
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,147713
IoanninaGreece 1,041647
KalamataGreece 945587
KerkiraGreece 982611
Kythira IslandGreece 989615
LamiaGreece 1,086675
LarissaGreece 1,136706
LemnosGreece 1,334829
LimnosGreece 1,348838
MethoniGreece 908564
MilosGreece 1,126700
MitiliniGreece 1,403872
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,401871
NaxosGreece 1,219757
PatrasGreece 994618
RhodesGreece 1,428887
SamosGreece 1,369851
Skiros IslandGreece 1,237769
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,057657
ThessalonikiGreece 1,235768
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,000621
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 901560
AasiaatGreenland 5,6883,535
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9653,086
AputiteqGreenland 4,8593,019
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1643,209
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4403,380
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6953,539
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6273,497
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7112,928
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6293,498
JulianehbGreenland 5,2293,249
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5723,463
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7062,924
NanortalikGreenland 5,1743,215
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2043,234
NordGreenland 5,5773,466
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5713,462
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2783,901
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0613,145
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5693,461
UpernavikGreenland 5,8793,653
UummannaqGreenland 5,6993,541
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6284,740
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6294,741
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3666,442
BokeGuinea 3,7422,325
ConakryGuinea 3,7602,336
FaranahGuinea 3,5122,182
KankanGuinea 3,3802,100
KindiaGuinea 3,6642,277
KissidougouGuinea 3,5172,186
LabeGuinea 3,5192,187
MacentaGuinea 3,5542,209
MamouGuinea 3,5812,225
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5442,202
SiguiriGuinea 3,2812,039
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7312,318
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8524,879
TimehriGuyana 7,8794,896
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5095,287
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,0578,735
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,9348,659
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,9578,673
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,8858,628
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1558,174
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,9588,674
CatacamasHonduras 9,9426,178
CholutecaHonduras 10,1496,307
La CeibaHonduras 9,9736,197
La MesaHonduras 10,0856,267
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7316,047
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2026,340
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1096,282
TelaHonduras 10,0296,232
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6515,997
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6515,997
BudapestHungary 1,7221,070
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7191,068
DebrecenHungary 1,7951,115
KeszthelyHungary 1,604997
MiskolcHungary 1,8291,137
PecsHungary 1,545960
SzegedHungary 1,6221,008
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6501,025
AkureyriIceland 4,2232,624
DalatangiIceland 4,0492,516
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0172,497
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0762,533
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2182,621
ReykhólarIceland 4,3462,701
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2432,636
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3402,697
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1302,566
AgraIndia 6,1873,845
AhmedabadIndia 5,8703,648
AkolaIndia 6,3933,973
AllahabadIndia 6,6024,102
AmritsarIndia 5,7253,558
BangaloreIndia 6,8534,259
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4173,987
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2334,495
BikanerIndia 5,7203,554
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0954,409
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5184,672
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5184,672
DaltonganjIndia 6,8814,276
DarbhangaIndia 6,9474,317
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6894,778
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6974,783
DumkaIndia 7,1614,450
DwarkaIndia 5,5713,462
GoaIndia 6,3623,953
GuwahatiIndia 7,4624,637
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6924,159
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1813,841
JagdalpurIndia 6,9404,313
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3464,565
KotaIndia 6,0743,775
KozhikodeIndia 6,7834,215
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8773,652
LudhianaIndia 5,8493,634
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6034,103
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2383,876
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0893,784
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0094,356
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5614,077
New DelhiIndia 6,0523,761
PambanIndia 7,2174,485
PuneIndia 6,2043,855
SagarIndia 6,4013,978
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6393,504
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0544,383
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0544,383
VeravalIndia 5,7603,579
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1294,430
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5617,805
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3687,064
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7226,663
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5217,781
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9277,412
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9148,025
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3765,826
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9758,684
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8036,092
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5876,579
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5988,450
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8707,376
AbadanIran 3,3222,064
ArakIran 3,3872,105
BabolsarIran 3,6142,246
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1802,597
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3262,067
Bandar LengehIran 4,0602,523
BirjandIran 4,2702,654
BushehrIran 3,6022,238
ChahbaharIran 4,6522,891
DezfulIran 3,2932,046
EsfahanIran 3,5922,232
IranshahrIran 4,5852,849
KermanIran 4,1352,570
KermanshahIran 3,1431,953
Khoram AbadIran 3,2602,026
MashhadIran 4,2402,635
OroomiehIran 2,9381,826
RamsarIran 3,4362,135
RashtIran 3,3412,076
SemnanIran 3,6952,296
ShahroudIran 3,8222,375
ShirazIran 3,7512,331
TabrizIran 3,0471,894
TeheranIran 3,5052,178
YazdIran 3,8432,388
ZahedanIran 4,5222,810
ZanjanIran 3,2432,016
BaghdadIraq 2,8901,796
BasraIraq 3,2732,034
BelmulletIreland 3,0111,871
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8221,753
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9231,817
ClonesIreland 2,8811,790
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9361,824
CorkIreland 2,7601,715
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7571,713
DublinIreland 2,7761,725
KilkennyIreland 2,7561,713
Malin HeadIreland 2,9841,854
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,6851,669
ShannonIreland 2,8421,766
ValentiaIreland 2,8541,774
EilatIsrael 2,1001,305
HaifaIsrael 2,0401,268
JerusalemIsrael 2,0731,288
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0411,269
AlbengaItaly 1,338832
AlgheroItaly 986613
AmendolaItaly 1,012629
AnconaItaly 1,218757
ArezzoItaly 1,206749
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 995618
BergamoItaly 1,476917
BolognaItaly 1,329826
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,542958
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 808502
BrindisiItaly 986613
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 819509
CameriItaly 1,481920
CampobassoItaly 998620
Cape BellavistaItaly 864537
Cape CarbonaraItaly 787489
Cape FrascaItaly 892554
Cape MeleItaly 1,328825
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 840522
Catania, SicilyItaly 561349
CerviaItaly 1,288800
CiampinoItaly 1,018632
Cimone MountainItaly 1,299807
Cisa PassItaly 1,342834
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,048651
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,546961
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 482300
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 788490
DecimomannuItaly 832517
DobbiacoItaly 1,566973
FalconaraItaly 1,218757
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,250777
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,001622
FonniItaly 898558
FrontoneItaly 1,207750
FrosinoneItaly 998620
GelaItaly 500311
GenoaItaly 1,358844
GhediItaly 1,439894
Gioia Del ColleItaly 962598
GrazzaniseItaly 937582
GrossetoItaly 1,136706
GrottaglieItaly 952591
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,007625
GuidoniaItaly 1,038645
IstranaItaly 1,450901
Lampedusa IslandItaly 319198
LatinaItaly 988614
LatronicoItaly 864537
LecceItaly 952592
M. CalamitaItaly 1,145711
Marina Di GinosaItaly 925575
Messina, SicilyItaly 652405
MilanItaly 1,460907
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,491926
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,095680
Naples, CampaniaItaly 919571
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 971603
PadovaItaly 1,422884
Paganella MountainItaly 1,511939
Palermo, SicilyItaly 606377
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 613381
PantelleriaItaly 474294
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,371852
PerdasdefoguItaly 847526
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,161722
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,090678
PiacenzaItaly 1,393866
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,248776
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,311815
Ponza IslandItaly 917570
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 918571
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,001622
PrizziItaly 563350
RadicofaniItaly 1,144711
Resia PassItaly 1,583984
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,264785
RivoltoItaly 1,480920
Rolle PassItaly 1,520945
RomeItaly 1,034643
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,019633
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,464910
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,324822
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,035643
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 920572
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,299807
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 984611
Scuro MountainItaly 796495
SigonellaItaly 551342
Taranto, PugliaItaly 941585
TarvisioItaly 1,539957
TermoliItaly 1,051653
TorinoItaly 1,452902
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,472915
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 587365
TrevicoItaly 950590
TrevisoItaly 1,446899
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,448900
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,457906
UdineItaly 1,490926
Ustica IslandItaly 672417
VeniceItaly 1,429888
VeronaItaly 1,428887
VicenzaItaly 1,440895
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,050653
ViterboItaly 1,091678