Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9973,105
BustAfghanistan 4,7772,969
BatnaAlgeria 716445
BecharAlgeria 1,455904
BejaiaAlgeria 865538
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,479919
BiskraAlgeria 726451
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 800497
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3817,694
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2997,643
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3167,654
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6317,228
ByrdAntarctica 14,3548,920
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1046,900
BarilocheArgentina 11,8987,394
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5696,568
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5609,669
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,14110,030
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8277,971
BrestBelarus 2,3241,444
BrusselsBelgium 2,1411,330
Belize CityBelize 9,9876,206
BeninBenin 3,1311,946
BohiconBenin 3,0581,900
BermudaBermuda 7,1134,420
BageBrazil 10,0246,229
BambuiBrazil 8,5865,336
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5125,289
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1044,415
BarcelosBrazil 8,7685,448
BarraBrazil 7,6994,785
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4754,645
BarreirasBrazil 7,9284,926
BelémBrazil 7,4804,648
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4245,235
BelterraBrazil 8,1415,059
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6334,743
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5635,943
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8814,898
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4315,239
BrevesBrazil 7,6764,770
BurgasBulgaria 1,6661,036
BurundiBurundi 4,3492,702
BatouriCameroon 3,1381,950
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9614,325
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8526,122
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6194,735
Banff, AbCanada 9,4295,859
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5914,717
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7993,604
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3755,826
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4075,224
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5145,912
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5024,662
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8176,100
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7235,421
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8375,492
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1323,811
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9696,195
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5983,479
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5735,949
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7954,844
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1921,984
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,6781,664
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1847,571
BeijingChina 8,7265,422
BarranquillaColombia 9,1665,696
Benito SalasColombia 9,6856,018
BogotáColombia 9,4735,887
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8571,154
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5032,177
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7452,327
BaniDominican Republic 8,3325,178
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4065,224
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2425,122
BahariyaEgypt 1,582983
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7571,092
BiarritzFrance 1,7541,090
BordeauxFrance 1,8031,121
BrestFrance 2,2861,421
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,65810,973
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,65610,972
BitamGabon 3,4052,116
BanjulGambia 3,6952,296
BerlinGermany 2,2021,368
BrockenGermany 2,1371,328
BokeGuinea 3,7422,325
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7312,318
BudapestHungary 1,7221,070
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7191,068
BangaloreIndia 6,8534,259
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4173,987
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2334,495
BikanerIndia 5,7203,554
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3687,064
BabolsarIran 3,6142,246
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1802,597
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3262,067
Bandar LengehIran 4,0602,523
BirjandIran 4,2702,654
BushehrIran 3,6022,238
BaghdadIraq 2,8901,796
BasraIraq 3,2732,034
BelmulletIreland 3,0111,871
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8221,753
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 995618
BergamoItaly 1,476917
BolognaItaly 1,329826
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,542958
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 808502
BrindisiItaly 986613
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,1921,984
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3492,081
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3693,336
BeirutLebanon 2,0771,291
BenghaziLibya 671417
BitolaMacedonia 1,183735
BlantyreMalawi 5,8563,639
BvumbweMalawi 5,8843,656
BintuluMalaysia 10,7366,672
BamakoMali 3,0981,925
Bko-SMali 3,1021,928
BougounMali 3,1671,968
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5401,579
BaitagMongolia 6,6194,113
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7144,172
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5334,681
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1265,049
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1175,044
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2864,528
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9894,964
BulganMongolia 7,3704,580
BhamawMyanmar 8,0575,007
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,90211,125
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,55410,908
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,04811,215
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,21311,318
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9246,167
BilmaNiger 1,555966
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,2461,396
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6652,899
BergenNorway 3,1371,949
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1351,948
BjornoyaNorway 4,6652,899
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8482,391
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6482,267
BadinPakistan 5,4523,388
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6403,505
BalakotPakistan 5,4993,417
BarkhanPakistan 5,3213,306
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7216,041
BascoPhilippines 10,4276,480
BialystokPoland 2,4101,497
BejaPortugal 1,9921,238
BragancaPortugal 2,0251,258
BistritaRomania 1,8751,165
BucharestRomania 1,7271,073
BajkitRussia 6,5074,043
BarabinskRussia 5,5413,443
BarnaulRussia 5,8923,661
BerezovoRussia 4,9503,076
BiserRussia 4,4352,756
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7675,448
BogdarinRussia 7,7264,801
BogucanyRussia 6,6464,130
BomnakRussia 8,5325,302
BorRussia 6,1773,839
BorzjaRussia 8,1215,046
BratskRussia 6,9604,325
BelgradeSerbia 1,489926
BoSierra Leone 3,7612,337
BontheSierra Leone 3,8482,391
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7561,091
BerberaSomalia 4,0922,543
BusanSouth Korea 9,9456,180
BadajozSpain 1,9251,196
BarcelonaSpain 1,372853
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8251,134
BabanusaSudan 2,8061,744
BaselSwitzerland 1,7201,069
BernSwitzerland 1,6551,029
BangkokThailand 8,9515,562
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9445,558
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6065,348
BizerteTunisia 594369
BalikesirTurkey 1,532952
BursaTurkey 1,6481,024
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4422,761
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9461,831
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8771,788
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8791,789
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5071,558
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3571,465
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2911,424
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9536,806
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9886,207
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7764,832
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4275,237
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4285,238
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0935,651
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4065,845
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3915,835
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1925,090
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2114,481
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0556,248
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7405,431
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8906,767
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6155,975
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2034,476
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8665,509
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1075,659
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1895,089
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5065,907
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5784,709
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8695,511
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7486,679
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9865,584
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1675,075
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4465,249
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9406,177
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8825,520
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4254,614
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0346,235
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1026,278
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9435,557
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5214,673
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1994,473
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3565,192
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6085,349
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8565,503
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8316,109
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4114,605
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1285,672
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3635,197
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6764,770
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5225,296
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3425,805
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2185,728
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1996,338
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9995,592
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7906,705
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0595,008
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1685,076
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7464,813
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4545,875
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2255,111
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7545,440
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2684,517
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2476,367
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8673,024
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2695,139
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7055,409
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,0853,781
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,0993,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -