Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8032,985
ChlefAlgeria 1,152716
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 721448
CeresArgentina 10,5266,541
ChamicalArgentina 10,9006,774
ChepesArgentina 10,9846,826
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8927,390
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3156,410
CórdobaArgentina 10,7956,708
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7976,710
CorrientesArgentina 10,1156,286
CairnsAustralia 14,9659,299
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9859,934
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3997,705
CedunaAustralia 14,5119,017
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4629,608
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6729,117
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5929,689
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5659,051
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,23310,087
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1658,802
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6754,769
CharnocksBarbados 7,6154,732
CotonouBenin 3,1311,946
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2825,147
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5185,293
CabroboBrazil 7,1964,472
CaceresBrazil 9,2645,757
CaetiteBrazil 7,8764,894
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8204,238
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3065,783
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3785,828
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7615,444
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1704,455
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7154,794
CaparaoBrazil 8,3135,166
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7735,451
CaratingaBrazil 8,2795,144
CaravelasBrazil 7,9004,909
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9884,964
CarolinaBrazil 7,7924,842
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2485,747
CataguasesBrazil 8,4425,246
CatalaoBrazil 8,6075,348
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9025,532
CaxiasBrazil 7,2664,515
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6566,000
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6634,140
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4975,280
ChapecoBrazil 9,6155,975
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9065,534
CipoBrazil 7,3264,552
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0124,979
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3175,168
CordeiroBrazil 8,4685,262
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0054,975
CorumbaBrazil 9,4525,873
CoximBrazil 9,1845,707
CrateusBrazil 7,0604,387
CuiabaBrazil 9,0975,653
CuritibaBrazil 9,2395,741
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3645,819
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6484,752
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9576,187
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0303,747
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2523,885
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4924,034
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0945,029
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9816,202
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8763,652
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6856,018
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1684,454
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6434,128
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4644,017
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4634,016
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9286,169
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6124,109
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4434,625
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2714,519
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3393,939
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8514,879
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0535,004
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3013,916
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9255,546
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6584,759
Comox, BcCanada 9,9636,191
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0795,020
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1655,695
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5725,948
ChicoChile 12,2187,592
ChillanChile 11,7177,281
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8067,337
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0526,868
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2667,622
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5637,185
ChangchunChina 9,0815,643
ChangduChina 7,7004,785
ChangshaChina 9,1725,700
ChengduChina 8,3005,158
ChongqingChina 8,5795,331
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1295,673
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,396868
CamagueyCuba 8,8395,493
CasablancaCuba 9,1255,670
ChebCzech Republic 1,9361,203
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5601,591
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2165,105
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3315,177
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2655,136
CanarEcuador 10,3566,435
CairoEgypt 1,7551,090
CaenFrance 2,1561,339
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8511,150
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4344,619
CocobeachGabon 3,5412,200
CologneGermany 2,0971,303
ChiosGreece 1,335829
CorfuGreece 982611
ConakryGuinea 3,7602,336
CatacamasHonduras 9,9426,178
CholutecaHonduras 10,1496,307
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0954,409
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5184,672
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5184,672
ChahbaharIran 4,6522,891
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9231,817
ClonesIreland 2,8811,790
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9361,824
CorkIreland 2,7601,715
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7571,713
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 819509
CameriItaly 1,481920
CampobassoItaly 998620
Cape BellavistaItaly 864537
Cape CarbonaraItaly 787489
Cape FrascaItaly 892554
Cape MeleItaly 1,328825
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 840522
Catania, SicilyItaly 561349
CerviaItaly 1,288800
CiampinoItaly 1,018632
Cimone MountainItaly 1,299807
Cisa PassItaly 1,342834
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,048651
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,546961
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 482300
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 788490
ChibaJapan 10,6286,605
ChichibuJapan 10,5336,546
ChichijimaJapan 11,4627,122
ChoshiJapan 10,6636,626
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1271,322
ChilekaMalawi 5,8563,639
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6263,496
ChitipaMalawi 5,1723,214
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6596,623
ComitanMexico 10,4016,464
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7718,558
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1305,052
ChoirMongolia 7,7984,845
CasablancaMorocco 1,9381,204
ChindeMozambique 6,2153,862
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2635,135
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,11111,255
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,61110,943
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,86111,099
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,86011,099
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,85711,097
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,97311,169
CondegaNicaragua 10,0786,263
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4975,280
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8836,142
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6566,000
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7946,086
ChhorPakistan 5,4973,416
ChitralPakistan 5,3233,308
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6576,001
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7386,051
CajamarcaPeru 10,5866,578
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4726,508
ChiclayoPeru 10,6916,643
ChimbotePeru 10,7096,655
CuzcoPeru 10,3666,441
CzestochowaPoland 2,0751,290
CoimbraPortugal 2,0951,302
CalafatRomania 1,518943
CeahlauRomania 1,9301,199
ClujRomania 1,8011,119
ConstantaRomania 1,8571,154
CraiovaRomania 1,593990
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4954,036
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4633,395
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6634,762
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6735,389
Cape UelenRussia 9,0235,607
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6085,971
CaraRussia 7,8504,878
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3932,730
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2715,140
ChitaRussia 7,8394,871
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8454,875
CokurdahRussia 7,9834,960
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1905,089
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4324,618
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3255,794
CaceresSpain 1,9031,183
CadizSpain 1,8281,136
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6881,049
CordobaSpain 1,7291,075
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4194,610
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9655,571
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1595,691
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5175,293
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5335,303
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0125,600
ChumphonThailand 9,0135,601
CanakkaleTurkey 1,445898
CorumTurkey 2,1271,322
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5432,823
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7772,969
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,4791,540
CernovcyUkraine 2,0461,271
ChernigovUkraine 2,5541,587
CarrascoUruguay 10,4066,466
ColoniaUruguay 10,5086,529
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8534,880
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8455,497
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7344,806
Camden, ScUsa 8,3895,213
Canton, NyUsa 7,3804,586
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0095,599
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8844,899
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8014,226
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7595,443
Casper, WyUsa 9,6075,970
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1306,295
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8154,857
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1225,047
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7455,434
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3665,199
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3725,202
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1975,094
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3175,168
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9674,951
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6725,389
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6615,382
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2354,496
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2374,497
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2625,134
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6155,975
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6385,989
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4575,255
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4565,255
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7116,656
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0865,025
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5875,957
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3905,214
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3745,203
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2325,115
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0085,598
Clark, SdUsa 8,9395,555
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1695,698
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6835,396
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8766,137
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0545,005
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6025,345
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2376,361
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2495,126
College Park, MdUsa 7,8074,852
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8056,093
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9555,565
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4015,221
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4705,263
Columbus, InUsa 8,4925,277
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2715,761
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2055,099
Conception, MoUsa 9,0745,638
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2855,770
Conway, ArUsa 9,1815,705
Conway, ScUsa 8,2285,113
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4694,641
Corning, ArUsa 9,0435,620
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2774,522
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0796,263
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7066,031
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5794,710
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3626,439
Covington, LaUsa 9,2815,767
Covington, TnUsa 8,9695,573
Crete, NeUsa 9,1435,682
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4615,879
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1972,608
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1972,608
CaracasVenezuela 8,4535,253
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2785,144
CoroVenezuela 8,6615,382
ChipataZambia 5,5393,442
ChomaZambia 5,7003,542
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2323,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -