Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,001622
DjelfaAlgeria 943586
DavisAntarctica 12,4337,726
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7808,563
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3358,286
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1556,310
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8639,858
DhakaBangladesh 7,4894,654
D’UccleBelgium 2,1411,330
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2705,139
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0485,623
DouradosBrazil 9,4465,870
DoualaCameroon 3,2071,993
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9673,708
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6485,374
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2355,739
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3245,794
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9733,712
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4263,993
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0404,375
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3085,162
DuianChina 7,5294,679
DubrovnikCroatia 1,192741
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8562,396
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3835,209
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4355,242
DabaaEgypt 1,455904
DakhlaEgypt 1,7291,074
DijonFrance 1,7611,094
DresdenGermany 2,0541,276
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1643,209
DebrecenHungary 1,7951,115
DalatangiIceland 4,0492,516
DaltonganjIndia 6,8814,276
DarbhangaIndia 6,9474,317
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6894,778
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6974,783
DumkaIndia 7,1614,450
DwarkaIndia 5,5713,462
DezfulIran 3,2932,046
DublinIreland 2,7761,725
DecimomannuItaly 832517
DobbiacoItaly 1,566973
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,4322,132
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1051,308
DagorettiKenya 4,5182,808
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7901,734
DedzaMalawi 5,6863,534
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,6714,767
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0384,995
DaweiMyanmar 8,7145,415
De BiltNetherlands 2,2551,401
De KooyNetherlands 2,3501,461
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3551,464
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,28011,359
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,82711,078
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,56710,916
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,58710,929
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,0031,866
DalbandinPakistan 4,8673,025
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3633,333
DirPakistan 5,3433,320
DroshPakistan 5,3273,310
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5806,574
DohaQatar 3,8062,365
DorohoiRomania 2,0321,262
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8283,622
DudinkaRussia 5,9733,712
DzardzanRussia 7,4254,614
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6352,259
DakarSenegal 3,6812,288
DaruSierra Leone 3,6942,296
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2124,482
DamazinSudan 3,1751,973
DongolaSudan 2,2871,421
DamascusSyria 2,1751,351
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1751,352
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4991,553
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9913,101
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1883,224
DjerbaTunisia 243151
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5141,562
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0071,869
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7651,718
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5381,577
DonetskUkraine 2,6781,664
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1592,584
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5955,341
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0174,982
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6836,017
Danville, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2755,142
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8506,121
David City, NeUsa 9,1355,677
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3045,160
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9566,187
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9635,570
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7406,674
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6525,376
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2276,355
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2145,104
Delphine, InUsa 8,4495,251
Denton, MdUsa 7,7344,806
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7446,055
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8825,519
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3026,402
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6855,397
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1175,044
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7685,448
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8136,098
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6025,345
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5665,945
Dover, DeUsa 7,7344,806
Dover, TnUsa 8,8195,480
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8266,106
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6265,360
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4545,254
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7725,451
Durham, NhUsa 7,1704,455
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,0021,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -