Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1563,204
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0863,160
GhardaiaAlgeria 877545
General PicoArgentina 11,0316,855
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4746,508
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3743,340
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0809,992
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6837,882
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7378,537
GrazAustria 1,604997
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0721,909
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1891,981
GomelBelarus 2,6201,628
GrodnoBelarus 2,4841,544
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9984,349
GoianiaBrazil 8,6025,345
GoiasBrazil 8,6215,357
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1895,089
GrajauBrazil 7,5984,721
GuairaBrazil 9,5295,921
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8564,260
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8444,874
GarouaCameroon 2,5951,612
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7753,589
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0244,986
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9966,212
Golden, BcCanada 9,4845,894
Goose, NfCanada 6,1043,793
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8714,891
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2335,738
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6374,125
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3393,939
GanzhouChina 9,4985,902
GuangzhouChina 9,5365,926
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2525,128
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4216,476
GonderEthiopia 3,3342,072
GourdonFrance 1,6841,046
GrenobleFrance 1,529950
GeisenheimGermany 1,9731,226
GorlitzGermany 2,0621,281
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7381,080
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3666,442
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8524,879
GoaIndia 6,3623,953
GuwahatiIndia 7,4624,637
GelaItaly 500311
GenoaItaly 1,358844
GhediItaly 1,439894
Gioia Del ColleItaly 962598
GrazzaniseItaly 937582
GrossetoItaly 1,136706
GrottaglieItaly 952591
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,007625
GuidoniaItaly 1,038645
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,5522,207
GifuJapan 10,4366,485
GaoMali 2,2561,402
GuamMariana Islands 12,7567,927
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0356,857
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8496,742
GuaymasMexico 11,0556,870
GaluutMongolia 7,2244,489
GemertNetherlands 2,1851,358
GisborneNew Zealand 18,49411,493
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,49611,494
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,25711,345
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,06111,223
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,80211,063
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,32811,389
GayaNiger 2,5141,562
GardermoenNorway 3,0661,905
GeiloNorway 3,1201,939
GdanskPoland 2,4531,524
GalatiRomania 1,9121,188
Gor’KijRussia 3,5202,187
GorznyjRussia 3,0641,904
GridinoRussia 3,9682,466
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5632,835
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7736,694
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,377856
GijonSpain 2,0331,263
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7211,691
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0611,902
GoteborgSweden 2,7861,731
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7931,736
GothenburgSweden 2,7851,731
GunnarnSweden 3,6092,242
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6241,009
GabesTunisia 314195
GafsaTunisia 446277
GiresunTurkey 2,4161,501
GoztepeTurkey 1,6901,050
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9152,433
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7942,358
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,9151,811
GajvoronUkraine 2,2341,388
GeniceskUkraine 2,3771,477
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0005,593
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1525,687
Galva, IlUsa 8,6555,379
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7666,069
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2105,723
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2105,723
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2175,727
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1095,039
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4184,610
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3626,439
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0745,017
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5675,945
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3425,805
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6795,393
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5025,904
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2345,738
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0236,228
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2375,119
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5826,576
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2695,760
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5265,920
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3255,173
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4355,241
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0005,593
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1915,090
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6085,349
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2325,737
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3615,196
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9384,933
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6095,971
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4365,242
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4715,264
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7935,464
Groton, CtUsa 7,3314,556
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2985,778
GuanareVenezuela 8,8055,472
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0105,599
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0214,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -