Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 614382
In SalahAlgeria 1,190739
InnsbruckAustria 1,6311,013
IbiriteBrazil 8,4395,244
IguatuBrazil 7,0344,371
IlheusBrazil 7,6564,758
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6714,767
IndaialBrazil 9,3445,806
IpameriBrazil 8,5905,338
IraiBrazil 9,6676,007
IreceBrazil 7,6104,729
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5894,716
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4895,275
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3395,182
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1825,084
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3675,200
ItapevaBrazil 9,1025,656
ItirucuBrazil 7,6144,731
ItuacuBrazil 7,7544,818
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3805,829
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9344,931
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0304,368
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4535,253
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3903,971
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9924,345
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6326,607
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5129,018
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5217,780
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2775,143
IzobambaEcuador 10,1896,331
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8201,131
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3016,401
IoanninaGreece 1,041647
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6273,497
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7112,928
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1813,841
IranshahrIran 4,5852,849
IstranaItaly 1,450901
IidaJapan 10,4936,521
IizukaJapan 10,1676,318
IrakoJapan 10,5186,536
IriomotejimaJapan 10,3056,403
IrozakiJapan 10,6326,607
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3436,428
IshinomakiJapan 10,4666,503
IwamizawaJapan 10,0946,272
IzuharaJapan 10,0306,233
IrbidJordan 2,1221,319
IfraneMorocco 1,7071,061
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,41210,820
IlorinNigeria 2,8301,759
InchonNorth Korea 9,6105,972
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0483,137
IslamabadPakistan 5,5013,418
IquitosPeru 9,9036,154
IloiloPhilippines 11,1246,913
IasiRomania 2,0231,257
IcaRussia 9,5735,949
IlirnejRussia 8,7045,409
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0785,641
IrkutskRussia 7,2714,519
Ivdel’Russia 4,6032,860
IbizaSpain 1,265786
IspartaTurkey 1,6761,041
IstanbulTurkey 1,6881,049
IzmirTurkey 1,419882
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0401,268
IzmailUkraine 1,9511,213
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4715,885
Independence, KsUsa 9,3425,805
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3514,568
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4695,263
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9405,556
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4245,235
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7535,439
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7925,464
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2325,115
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6064,727
IsokaZambia 5,1873,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -