Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1163,179
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2423,258
JuninArgentina 10,7476,678
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1275,672
JacobinaBrazil 7,4884,653
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7904,219
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7304,182
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4305,238
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5205,295
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0905,648
JiuquanChina 7,4004,599
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0866,267
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3135,166
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4675,262
JoensuuFinland 3,5332,195
JokioinenFinland 3,2192,000
JyvskylFinland 3,4242,128
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6293,498
JulianehbGreenland 5,2293,249
JagdalpurIndia 6,9404,313
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7226,663
JerusalemIsrael 2,0731,288
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0636,254
JosNigeria 2,5731,599
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4542,768
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4532,767
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2643,271
JhelumPakistan 5,5783,466
JiwaniPakistan 4,7712,965
JuliacaPeru 10,3226,414
JakutskRussia 8,0665,013
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,1171,937
JenisejskRussia 6,3463,943
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2356,360
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8276,106
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7633,581
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8391,764
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4322,132
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7324,183
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8101,125
JubaSudan 3,6372,260
JokkmokkSweden 3,7992,361
JönköpingSweden 2,7941,736
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7901,734
JendoubaTunisia 582362
JerbaTunisia 259161
JerseyUk 2,2381,391
JaltaUkraine 2,2401,392
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2045,720
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9035,533
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6445,371
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7235,421
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8914,904
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4585,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -