Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1283,187
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9143,054
KhostAfghanistan 5,2283,249
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0483,137
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3327,663
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3688,307
KlagenfurtAustria 1,558968
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0781,913
KandiBenin 2,6121,623
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6896,021
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6844,775
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6874,777
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7076,032
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4075,224
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5314,680
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4415,246
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0465,000
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4984,038
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2814,525
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5973,478
KashiChina 5,5853,470
KunmingChina 8,5005,282
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1272,564
KhargaEgypt 1,8671,160
KosseirEgypt 2,1651,346
KajaaniFinland 3,6552,271
KuopioFinland 3,5142,184
KuusamoFinland 3,8552,395
KarlsruheGermany 1,8591,155
KasselGermany 2,0941,301
KonstanzGermany 1,7021,058
KumasiGhana 3,2642,028
KalamataGreece 945587
KerkiraGreece 982611
Kythira IslandGreece 989615
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5723,463
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7062,924
KankanGuinea 3,3802,100
KindiaGuinea 3,6642,277
KissidougouGuinea 3,5172,186
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,9578,673
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6515,997
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6515,997
KeszthelyHungary 1,604997
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0762,533
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3464,565
KotaIndia 6,0743,775
KozhikodeIndia 6,7834,215
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5217,781
KermanIran 4,1352,570
KermanshahIran 3,1431,953
Khoram AbadIran 3,2602,026
KilkennyIreland 2,7561,713
KingstonJamaica 8,9385,554
KagoshimaJapan 10,3116,408
KanazawaJapan 10,3346,422
KaruizawaJapan 10,4726,507
KatsuuraJapan 10,6786,636
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5546,558
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9916,208
KobeJapan 10,3916,457
KochiJapan 10,3686,443
KofuJapan 10,5276,542
KumagayaJapan 10,5396,549
KumamotoJapan 10,2296,357
KumejimaJapan 10,4116,469
KureJapan 10,2506,369
KushiroJapan 10,2496,369
KutchanJapan 10,0646,254
KyotoJapan 10,4006,463
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8863,658
KitaleKenya 4,1972,608
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3282,068
KufraLibya 1,365848
KaunasLithuania 2,6081,621
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6381,639
KybartaiLithuania 2,5571,589
KarongaMalawi 5,2243,247
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5575,939
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8456,739
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6716,010
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6826,016
KuantanMalaysia 9,7876,082
KuchingMalaysia 10,5906,581
KayesMali 3,2081,993
KeniebaMali 3,3162,061
KidalMali 1,9731,226
KitaMali 3,1671,968
KoutiaMali 2,9461,831
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6829,123
KisinevMoldova 2,0831,294
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4155,229
KhatgalMongolia 7,0764,397
KhovdMongolia 6,5664,080
KhujirtMongolia 7,4004,598
KhutagMongolia 7,2884,529
KenitraMorocco 1,8371,142
KalewaMyanmar 7,8544,880
KathaMyanmar 7,9854,962
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9885,585
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9874,963
KengtungMyanmar 8,4355,241
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8334,868
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6044,104
KathmanduNepal 6,8294,243
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,86010,477
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,99411,182
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,38811,426
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,16811,290
KarioiNew Zealand 18,26311,349
KawerauNew Zealand 18,40911,440
KopuaNew Zealand 18,29811,371
KanoNigeria 2,3401,454
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7446,055
KarasjokNorway 4,1642,588
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3172,061
KristiansandNorway 2,8621,779
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,4072,117
KhasabOman 4,2062,613
KarachiPakistan 5,2663,273
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2763,279
KhanpurPakistan 5,4553,390
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1123,177
KororPalau 12,3907,699
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9271,198
KlodzkoPoland 1,9961,241
KoszalinPoland 2,4071,496
KrakowPoland 2,0121,251
KalakanRussia 7,8694,890
KaliningradRussia 2,5211,567
KamenskoeRussia 9,1625,694
KandalaksaRussia 4,0362,508
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4312,754
KazanRussia 3,7782,348
KemRussia 3,8762,408
KerchRussia 2,4441,519
KhabarovskRussia 9,3115,786
KirenskRussia 7,2604,511
KirovRussia 3,9582,460
KljuciRussia 9,6606,003
KolpasevRussia 5,8123,612
KorfRussia 9,3795,828
KostromaRussia 3,4792,162
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3324,556
KotlasRussia 3,9842,476
KrasnodarRussia 2,6211,629
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3022,673
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3062,676
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4384,001
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6683,522
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7392,323
KurganRussia 4,7312,940
KurskRussia 2,8221,754
KyraRussia 7,8844,899
KigaliRwanda 4,2452,638
KoldaSenegal 3,6062,241
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6072,241
KosiceSlovakia 1,9071,185
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9454,315
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5535,936
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4324,618
KadugliSudan 2,9451,830
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4381,515
KassalaSudan 3,0251,880
KhartoumSudan 2,7251,693
KostiSudan 2,9381,826
KalmarSweden 2,6781,664
KaresuandoSweden 4,0212,499
KarlstadSweden 2,9781,850
KristianstadSweden 2,5991,615
KamishliSyria 2,5971,614
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8405,493
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2795,766
Khon KaenThailand 8,9975,591
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0075,597
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0195,605
KairouanTunisia 436271
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2251,382
KarsTurkey 2,7961,738
KastamonuTurkey 2,0641,283
KayseriTurkey 2,1201,318
KonyaTurkey 1,8521,151
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1432,575
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5002,796
KinlossUk 3,0521,897
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6961,676
KievUkraine 2,4341,513
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5441,581
KirovogradUkraine 2,3731,475
KlepininoUkraine 2,3071,433
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4641,531
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2661,408
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3971,489
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2755,142
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6085,970
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1035,657
Keene, NhUsa 7,2454,502
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2325,116
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8266,106
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9925,588
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5985,965
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8146,098
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5525,935
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0955,030
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5026,526
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5225,296
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8726,135
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9405,555
KabompoZambia 5,2773,279
KabweZambia 5,4873,409
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,4823,407
KafirondaZambia 5,2793,280
KaomaZambia 5,4223,369
KasamaZambia 5,1363,192
KasempaZambia 5,3123,301
KawambwaZambia 5,0163,117
KaroiZimbabwe 5,7763,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -