Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,496930
LuandaAngola 4,6172,869
LuenaAngola 4,9953,104
La PlataArgentina 10,5526,557
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3326,420
La RiojaArgentina 10,8836,763
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9056,777
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4407,731
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0806,264
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8739,864
LavertonAustralia 15,6339,714
LearmonthAustralia 12,3017,644
LongreachAustralia 15,1539,416
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1539,416
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,81810,451
Low HeadAustralia 15,8379,841
LinzAustria 1,7331,077
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2312,008
LerwickUk 3,2302,007
La PazBolivia 10,2106,345
LavrasBrazil 8,6045,346
LencoisBrazil 7,6664,764
LinharesBrazil 8,0925,028
LondrinaBrazil 9,2385,741
LomBulgaria 1,519944
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6335,365
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9114,916
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9374,932
Langara, BcCanada 9,8206,102
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8784,896
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4205,853
London, OnCanada 7,9184,920
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5794,088
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3115,165
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7806,077
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7821,729
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2737,005
LanzhouChina 8,0054,975
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2504,505
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1805,704
LimonCosta Rica 9,9806,202
LarnacaCyprus 1,9041,183
LimassolCyprus 1,8511,150
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1593,206
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5652,837
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6291,634
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2035,097
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2965,155
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2625,134
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2995,157
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2426,364
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4706,506
LuxorEgypt 2,0481,273
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3366,423
Laucala BayFiji 17,83311,081
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3392,075
Le MansFrance 2,0161,253
LilleFrance 2,1541,339
LyonFrance 1,6131,003
LambarnGabon 3,7252,315
LastourvilleGabon 3,7252,315
LibrevilleGabon 3,6042,239
LeipzigGermany 2,0841,295
LindenbergGermany 2,1751,351
LamiaGreece 1,086675
LarissaGreece 1,136706
LemnosGreece 1,334829
LimnosGreece 1,348838
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6284,740
LabeGuinea 3,5192,187
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,8858,628
La CeibaHonduras 9,9736,197
La MesaHonduras 10,0856,267
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8773,652
LudhianaIndia 5,8493,634
Lampedusa IslandItaly 319198
LatinaItaly 988614
LatronicoItaly 864537
LecceItaly 952592
LodwarKenya 4,0362,508
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7405,431
LiepajaLatvia 2,7161,688
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6471,645
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,9701,224
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,191740
LabuanMalaysia 10,8126,718
LuqaMalta 375233
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6714,767
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2997,021
LashioMyanmar 8,1785,082
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,78811,054
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,56610,915
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,95811,160
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,68110,987
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,19611,307
LincolnNew Zealand 17,84311,088
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,14211,274
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,14211,274
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,14211,274
LagosNigeria 3,0731,910
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1841,979
LillehammerNorway 3,1661,967
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6803,530
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7036,029
LimaPeru 10,7506,680
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0666,876
LisbonPortugal 2,1171,315
LeninbadRussia 5,0453,135
LevsiRussia 4,8463,012
LungiSierra Leone 3,8072,366
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,493928
LanzaroteSpain 2,5811,604
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7411,082
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,546961
LuganoSwitzerland 1,526948
LatakiaSyria 2,1021,306
LampangThailand 8,5945,340
LoeiThailand 8,8435,495
Lop BuriThailand 8,8955,528
LomeTogo 3,1941,985
LeemingUk 2,6691,658
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2312,008
London, EnglandUk 2,3591,466
London-GatwickUk 2,3301,448
LynehamUk 2,4281,509
L’VovUkraine 2,1051,308
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2171,378
LozovajaUkraine 2,6381,639
LubnyUkraine 2,5271,570
LuckUkraine 2,2451,395
LuganskUkraine 2,8011,740
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5745,328
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7335,427
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4875,895
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5895,958
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7785,455
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3374,559
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9446,179
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1345,676
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9046,155
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6005,344
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7486,058
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6725,389
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6806,015
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2476,368
Larned, KsUsa 9,4835,893
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7536,061
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6716,631
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8114,854
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1395,679
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1704,455
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9445,558
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0635,632
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0695,636
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5595,319
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6025,345
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3575,193
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8025,470
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1395,058
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9046,155
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0544,383
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0695,636
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0625,010
Libby, MtUsa 9,6646,005
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1375,678
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8884,902
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8725,513
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2155,727
Llano, TxUsa 9,9706,195
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5355,925
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0396,860
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0256,851
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0446,863
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2396,363
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0424,998
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5195,294
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0785,641
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2555,751
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4704,642
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9876,206
Luling, TxUsa 9,9596,189
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4975,901
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0675,013
LivingstoneZambia 5,7733,587
LundaziZambia 5,4333,376
LusakaZambia 5,5893,473
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,5783,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -