Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0903,163
NeuquenArgentina 11,5527,179
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8026,713
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,58110,925
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5739,056
Nowra RanAustralia 16,09910,004
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0569,356
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5925,339
NatitingouBenin 2,7621,717
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5005,282
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8151,750
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0141,873
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1303,809
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9746,198
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2633,892
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7854,217
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5895,337
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9565,565
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6304,741
N’DjamenaChad 2,2911,424
NanchangChina 9,4015,842
NanjingChina 9,4115,848
NanningChina 9,1195,666
NicosiaCyprus 1,8751,165
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4701,535
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2265,111
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4195,231
NegeleEthiopia 4,0912,542
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,73111,018
NandiFiji 17,73111,018
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3132,059
NancyFrance 1,8731,164
NantesFrance 2,0371,266
NiceFrance 1,326824
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3001,429
NurembergGermany 1,8801,168
NurnbergGermany 1,8801,168
NaxosGreece 1,219757
NanortalikGreenland 5,1743,215
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2043,234
NordGreenland 5,5773,466
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5713,462
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5442,202
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5614,077
New DelhiIndia 6,0523,761
Naples, CampaniaItaly 919571
NaganoJapan 10,4256,478
NagasakiJapan 10,1766,324
NagoJapan 10,4816,513
NagoyaJapan 10,4676,505
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4886,517
NaraJapan 10,4316,482
NazeJapan 10,4686,505
NemuroJapan 10,2806,388
NiigataJapan 10,3766,448
NikkoJapan 10,4996,524
NobeokaJapan 10,3136,409
NairobiKenya 4,5172,807
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,8749,864
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5403,443
NidaLithuania 2,5901,610
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3333,935
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0134,358
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4113,362
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5433,445
NaraMali 2,8351,762
NioroMali 2,9851,855
NemaMauritania 2,7181,689
NouakchottMauritania 3,3252,066
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,15010,657
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,37511,418
NelsonNew Zealand 18,00711,190
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,22411,324
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1476,305
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0481,273
NiameyNiger 2,4071,496
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9912,480
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3422,698
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1433,196
NawabshahPakistan 5,3353,315
NokkundiPakistan 4,7172,931
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9316,171
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7406,674
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6522,891
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2515,127
NikolaevRussia 2,2531,400
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2145,726
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,9076,156
NizneangarskRussia 7,4324,618
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8454,254
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6952,917
NovgorodRussia 3,1781,975
NovosibirskRussia 5,8333,625
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4994,660
No. 6Sudan 2,3321,449
NyalaSudan 2,5861,607
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1215,668
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8005,468
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1985,716
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6805,394
NarathiwatThailand 9,4995,903
NigdeTurkey 2,0351,265
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7452,327
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4411,517
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2205,108
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2205,108
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6955,403
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3555,813
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1995,716
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2114,481
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5434,687
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9384,933
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6965,404
New London, WiUsa 8,3745,203
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3445,806
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3655,819
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7485,436
New YorkUsa 7,4854,651
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4844,651
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4884,653
Newark, NjUsa 7,5114,668
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0985,032
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4695,263
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4135,849
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7655,446
Newport, TnUsa 8,4355,242
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2095,722
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8534,880
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1065,659
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5126,532
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2075,721
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3785,828
Norton, KsUsa 9,4125,848
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1185,045
NdolaZambia 5,3393,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -