Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,93911,148
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3425,184
ParanaArgentina 10,5356,546
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1406,301
PehuajoArgentina 10,9046,776
PergaminoArgentina 10,6786,636
PigeArgentina 11,0496,866
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7916,705
PosadasArgentina 9,8906,146
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2106,345
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3357,044
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5346,546
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9398,040
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6197,842
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5462,204
ParakouBenin 2,8101,746
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0574,385
ParacatuBrazil 8,4505,251
ParanaBrazil 8,1915,090
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1905,710
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9755,577
ParintinsBrazil 8,3035,159
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0064,354
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6806,015
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5245,297
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3154,546
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1734,457
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9204,921
PeixeBrazil 8,2145,104
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3554,570
PicosBrazil 7,2664,515
PiraiBrazil 8,6285,361
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5205,295
PompeuBrazil 8,4525,252
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5385,927
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8374,870
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4345,863
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3445,807
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7196,039
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1245,048
PosseBrazil 8,1825,084
PlevenBulgaria 1,557967
PlovdivBulgaria 1,468912
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4745,887
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0865,646
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1544,446
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7606,065
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5024,662
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6584,759
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0615,009
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0016,215
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1353,813
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9706,196
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6285,361
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7945,465
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4965,901
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7356,050
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7685,449
ParronChile 11,4807,134
Puerto AysenChile 12,2287,599
Puerto MonttChile 12,0557,491
Punta ArenasChile 12,4787,754
PingbianChina 9,0255,608
PeralesColombia 9,5835,955
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7645,446
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1466,305
PragueCzech Republic 1,9411,206
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4735,265
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2615,134
PoloDominican Republic 8,4295,238
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2705,139
PichilingueEcuador 10,3186,412
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4086,468
PuyoEcuador 10,2006,339
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8051,121
ParisFrance 2,0091,249
PerpignanFrance 1,437893
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7206,662
Port-GentilGabon 3,7392,323
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2536,993
PotsdamGermany 2,1931,363
PatrasGreece 994618
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2783,901
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0613,145
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6294,741
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5095,287
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7316,047
PecsHungary 1,545960
PambanIndia 7,2174,485
PuneIndia 6,2043,855
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8036,092
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5876,579
PadovaItaly 1,422884
Paganella MountainItaly 1,511939
Palermo, SicilyItaly 606377
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 613381
PantelleriaItaly 474294
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,371852
PerdasdefoguItaly 847526
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,161722
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,090678
PiacenzaItaly 1,393866
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,248776
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,311815
Ponza IslandItaly 917570
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 918571
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,001622
PrizziItaly 563350
PakseLaos 9,3465,808
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4205,854
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5294,678
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5664,702
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2648,864
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,205749
PatheinMyanmar 8,2445,123
PutaoMyanmar 7,9154,919
PyiMyanmar 8,1735,079
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,97410,548
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,23611,332
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,23611,332
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,16111,286
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,29911,372
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7866,081
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1581,962
PohangNorth Korea 9,9026,153
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4445,869
PadidanPakistan 5,2893,287
PanjgurPakistan 4,9103,051
ParachinarPakistan 5,2253,247
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9203,057
PeshawarPakistan 5,3563,328
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6519,104
PilarParaguay 10,0426,240
PiscoPeru 10,7686,691
PiuraPeru 10,6706,630
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0626,253
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8486,741
PoznanPoland 2,2161,377
PrzemyslPoland 2,0651,283
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0341,264
PortalegrePortugal 1,9861,234
Porto Portugal 2,1431,332
PavelecRussia 3,1251,942
PecoraRussia 4,6582,894
PermRussia 4,2682,652
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9116,159
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5752,222
PjatigorskRussia 2,8751,787
PoronajskRussia 9,6535,999
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5961,613
Providenja BayRussia 9,2095,723
PskovRussia 3,0231,878
PodorSenegal 3,3332,071
PopradSlovakia 1,9171,191
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5254,676
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,6874,155
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,208751
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3484,566
Port SudanSudan 2,7981,739
ParamariboSuriname 7,6314,742
PiteňSweden 3,6742,283
PalmyraSyria 2,3331,449
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,60610,941
PhetchabunThailand 8,8495,499
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7485,436
PhraeThailand 8,6625,383
PhuketThailand 9,0935,650
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0695,636
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0075,597
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9925,588
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9294,927
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4241,506
PoltavaUkraine 2,5821,604
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3056,403
PradoUruguay 10,4226,476
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3456,429
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6395,368
Pana, IlUsa 8,6945,403
Paoli, InUsa 8,4925,277
Paris, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6315,364
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2065,721
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7086,033
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5835,955
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3885,834
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0546,248
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0895,648
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6605,382
Perry, OkUsa 9,4805,891
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6334,743
Philo, OhUsa 8,1395,058
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6926,644
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1295,673
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2315,736
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5595,319
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8995,530
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9794,958
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4854,651
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1954,471
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0435,620
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9616,190
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5595,319
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5925,339
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0015,593
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0406,239
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6626,004
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5614,699
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0406,239
Portage, WiUsa 8,4145,229
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0924,407
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2396,362
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6175,354
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3205,792
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7466,056
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7834,836
Princeton, InUsa 8,6995,405
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2564,509
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8316,109
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7985,467
PetaukeZambia 5,5623,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -