Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5786,573
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3046,403
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9086,778
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3157,653
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2366,361
RosarioArgentina 10,6316,606
RichmondAustralia 16,09610,003
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7319,775
RecifeBrazil 6,8084,230
RemansoBrazil 7,5054,664
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7726,072
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5955,341
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3295,797
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8275,485
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2715,761
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2945,154
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9425,557
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9465,559
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0224,364
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5675,945
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0424,376
RuoqiangChina 6,6054,105
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2595,754
RandersDenmark 2,6551,650
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4255,235
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2335,116
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5149,019
RumipambaEcuador 10,2326,358
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0831,295
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1011,305
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8911,175
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4344,620
RostockGermany 2,3941,488
RhodesGreece 1,428887
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2182,621
ReykhólarIceland 4,3462,701
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2432,636
RamsarIran 3,4362,135
RashtIran 3,3412,076
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,6851,669
RadicofaniItaly 1,144711
Resia PassItaly 1,583984
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,264785
RivoltoItaly 1,480920
Rolle PassItaly 1,520945
RomeItaly 1,034643
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,019633
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,464910
RumoiJapan 10,0246,229
RigaLatvia 2,8211,753
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6441,643
RodriguesMauritius 7,9004,909
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0184,361
RabatMorocco 1,8521,151
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3735,203
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,6693,523
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,03911,209
RangioraNew Zealand 17,86711,103
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,87011,104
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,37611,419
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,52910,893
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,30211,373
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,55111,528
RivasNicaragua 10,1486,306
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3283,311
RebolyRussia 3,6752,284
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7691,721
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3782,099
RagaSudan 2,9841,855
RashadSudan 2,9471,831
RenkSudan 3,0691,907
RumbekSudan 3,3462,079
RanongThailand 8,9905,586
Roi EtThailand 9,1005,655
RizeTurkey 2,5931,612
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5142,805
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1321,325
RomnyUkraine 2,6071,620
RovnoUkraine 2,2581,403
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2002,610
RochaUruguay 10,2616,376
Racine, WiUsa 8,4055,223
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1125,041
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3255,795
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3265,795
Reading, PaUsa 7,6634,762
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7116,656
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5945,962
Redding, CaUsa 10,6826,638
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9556,808
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6406,612
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4495,251
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9134,917
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9134,917
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1285,051
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6545,378
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6604,760
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9445,558
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Rockville, InUsa 8,5075,287
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9435,557
Rome, GaUsa 8,7065,410
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5545,316
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4926,520
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2026,340
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7344,806
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7945,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -