Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7682,963
ShkoderAlbania 1,190740
SkikdaAlgeria 738459
SaltaArgentina 10,4946,521
San AntonioArgentina 11,4397,108
San LuisArgentina 11,0826,886
San RafaelArgentina 11,3207,034
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1246,912
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5796,574
SarmientoArgentina 11,9927,452
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,13910,029
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,14010,030
SalzburgAustria 1,6831,046
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1461,955
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2842,041
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2632,028
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0112,492
SaveBenin 2,9521,835
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8516,122
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,327825
SalvadorBrazil 7,4754,645
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8806,139
SantaremBrazil 8,1045,036
SantosBrazil 8,9075,535
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8835,520
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1385,057
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9734,333
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4975,902
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8896,145
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6715,388
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1854,465
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0214,984
São PauloBrazil 8,8975,528
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8185,479
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8006,090
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4124,606
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4034,601
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4135,228
SobralBrazil 6,9274,305
SoureBrazil 7,4394,623
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8054,850
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1236,291
SurubimBrazil 6,8544,259
SadovoBulgaria 1,478918
SandanskiBulgaria 1,332828
SofiaBulgaria 1,427887
SiemreapCambodia 9,2755,763
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2963,913
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3415,805
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6984,163
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8796,139
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8194,238
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6084,106
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9255,546
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9724,954
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4814,027
Scott, SkCanada 9,0155,602
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5694,082
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5424,065
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1214,425
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4585,256
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2395,120
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0545,626
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5755,950
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0703,772
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5104,045
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1165,665
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1225,669
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2373,876
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8441,768
SalCape Verde 4,0272,502
SantiagoChile 11,4387,108
SewellChile 11,4467,113
ShanghaiChina 9,6666,006
ShantouChina 9,7946,086
ShenyangChina 9,1085,660
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7026,029
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1005,655
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0806,264
SibenikCroatia 1,254779
SplitCroatia 1,239770
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5181,565
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6241,631
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2725,140
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2315,115
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2025,097
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2785,144
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1885,088
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2885,150
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3275,174
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3335,178
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3825,209
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1715,078
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2145,104
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3005,158
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3585,194
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2825,147
San GabrielEcuador 10,0626,253
SalloumEgypt 1,140708
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,237769
SohagEgypt 1,9141,189
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0451,271
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3076,405
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6437,235
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9572,459
StrasbourgFrance 1,8251,134
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4404,623
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5484,690
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6971,676
SchleswigGermany 2,4471,521
StuttgartGermany 1,8211,131
SamosGreece 1,369851
Skiros IslandGreece 1,237769
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,057657
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5693,461
SiguiriGuinea 3,2812,039
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2026,340
SzegedHungary 1,6221,008
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6501,025
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3402,697
SagarIndia 6,4013,978
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6393,504
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5988,450
SemnanIran 3,6952,296
ShahroudIran 3,8222,375
ShirazIran 3,7512,331
ShannonIreland 2,8421,766
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,324822
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,035643
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 920572
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,299807
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 984611
Scuro MountainItaly 796495
SigonellaItaly 551342
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6722,282
SagaJapan 10,1686,318
SaigoJapan 10,1536,309
SakaiJapan 10,1966,336
SakataJapan 10,3416,426
SapporoJapan 10,0826,265
SaseboJapan 10,1356,298
SendaiJapan 10,4566,498
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3966,460
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1616,314
ShinjoJapan 10,3826,451
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5246,540
ShirakawaJapan 10,5096,531
ShizuokaJapan 10,5746,571
SumotoJapan 10,3996,462
SuttsuJapan 10,0446,241
SuwaJapan 10,4696,506
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1017,520
SavannakhetLaos 9,1605,692
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7051,681
SiluteLithuania 2,6041,618
SkopjeMacedonia 1,277794
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5374,062
SalimaMalawi 5,6423,506
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0326,855
SibuMalaysia 10,6786,635
SanMali 2,8211,753
SegouMali 2,9031,804
SikassoMali 3,0531,897
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3634,576
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6706,631
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,5454,689
SainshandMongolia 8,0084,977
SafiMorocco 2,0961,303
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2491,398
SittweMyanmar 7,8884,901
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9691,845
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0703,151
SaiqOman 4,4682,777
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4482,764
SurOman 4,6642,898
SialkotPakistan 5,6653,520
SibbiPakistan 5,1653,209
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9346,173
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7696,692
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4447,112
SandomierzPoland 2,1241,320
SniezkaPoland 2,0201,256
SuwalkiPoland 2,5091,559
SzczecinPoland 2,3081,434
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0691,286
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5072,179
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9264,925
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4654,639
Satu MareRomania 1,8711,163
SibiuRomania 1,7331,077
SulinaRomania 1,9901,237
SadrinskRussia 4,6362,881
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2862,042
SalekhardRussia 5,1173,180
SaratovRussia 3,3842,103
SejmcanRussia 8,7895,461
SelagoncyRussia 7,1864,465
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2526,371
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3265,174
SmolenskRussia 2,8681,782
SociRussia 2,6101,622
SortovalaRussia 3,4662,154
SuntarRussia 7,5334,681
SurgutRussia 5,3003,293
SverdlovskRussia 4,4772,782
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1902,604
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6814,773
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6532,270
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0973,789
SingaporeSingapore 10,0046,216
SliacSlovakia 1,8461,147
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6275,982
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2775,765
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8931,177
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7761,104
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9041,183
SevilleSpain 1,8091,124
SennarSudan 2,9711,847
ShambatSudan 2,7181,689
ShendiSudan 2,7021,679
StenseleSweden 3,6122,245
StockholmSweden 2,9891,858
StorlienSweden 3,4072,117
SundsvallSweden 3,3342,072
SantisSwitzerland 1,6531,027
SongeaTanzania 5,3763,341
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0785,641
SongkhlaThailand 9,3405,804
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8695,511
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0895,648
SurinThailand 9,1545,688
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,8001,740
SokodeTogo 2,9081,807
SfaxTunisia 323200
SousseTunisia 420261
SamsunTurkey 2,2591,404
SiirtTurkey 2,6671,657
SivasTurkey 2,2731,413
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3752,719
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5001,553
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1951,985
SarataUkraine 2,0461,272
SarnyUkraine 2,3421,455
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2481,397
SumyUkraine 2,6771,663
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1722,593
SaltoUruguay 10,3216,414
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8176,722
Safford, AzUsa 10,5956,584
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1874,466
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8115,475
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8275,485
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2105,723
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7485,436
Salem, InUsa 8,4925,277
Salem, OrUsa 10,3206,413
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0986,275
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0556,248
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0326,234
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0726,880
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9446,801
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9254,925
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1016,898
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4965,279
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1316,917
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0796,884
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4135,228
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9634,949
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5095,288
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6195,978
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5105,909
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4925,277
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0466,243
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0596,251
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3475,808
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9076,156
Selma, AlUsa 8,9825,582
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4084,604
Seymour, InUsa 8,4925,277
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4755,266
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4965,901
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4845,894
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0095,598
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9535,564
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3605,195
Southport, NcUsa 8,1485,063
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8145,477
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1185,044
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9695,573
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8236,104
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4975,280
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7095,412
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1415,680
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0236,228
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6545,378
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8265,485
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2685,138
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4854,651
State College, PaUsa 7,7884,839
State University, MsUsa 9,0785,641
State University, NmUsa 10,4706,506
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0154,980
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8136,098
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8655,509
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8596,748
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9165,540
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3154,546
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3295,797
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3775,206
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0826,265
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9995,592
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0765,640
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5464,689
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8202,995
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1285,672
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6545,378
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2605,133
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4641,531
SocotraYemen 4,6952,918
SenangaZambia 5,5283,435
SerenjeZambia 5,4173,366
SeshekeZambia 5,6993,542
SolweziZambia 5,1823,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -