Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8823,034
TiranaAlbania 1,129701
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,333829
TebessaAlgeria 555345
TimimounAlgeria 1,283798
TindoufAlgeria 2,1161,315
TouggourtAlgeria 661411
TrelewArgentina 11,5937,204
TucumanArgentina 10,5946,583
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0298,718
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0298,717
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2748,870
TibooburraAustralia 15,1779,431
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1869,437
TshaneBotswana 6,3713,959
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0645,011
TarauacaBrazil 9,9336,173
TauaBrazil 7,0994,412
TefeBrazil 9,0795,642
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0805,021
TeresinaBrazil 7,2364,496
TiriosBrazil 7,9254,925
TorresBrazil 9,5615,941
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3194,548
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0945,651
TriunfoBrazil 7,0494,380
TucuruiBrazil 7,7424,811
TuriacuBrazil 7,2264,490
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2364,496
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6566,000
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2325,737
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5095,287
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5585,318
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2215,109
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1825,084
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6564,758
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0576,250
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7614,823
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7764,832
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6034,725
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9064,913
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2913,909
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8817,383
TaiyuanChina 8,5935,340
TaoyuanChina 10,0586,250
TengchongChina 8,1265,049
TønderDenmark 2,4991,553
TylstrupDenmark 2,7371,701
TystofteDenmark 2,5151,563
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4055,223
TahrirEgypt 1,6741,040
TantaEgypt 1,6991,056
TallinEstonia 3,0911,921
TartuEstonia 3,0171,875
TampereFinland 3,2922,046
TurkuFinland 3,1671,968
ToulonFrance 1,321821
ToulouseFrance 1,592989
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,01910,576
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,02411,200
TchibanGabon 3,9562,458
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9701,846
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9741,227
TamaleGhana 2,9601,839
ThessalonikiGreece 1,235768
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,000621
TimehriGuyana 7,8794,896
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1096,282
TelaHonduras 10,0296,232
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0544,383
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0544,383
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8707,376
TabrizIran 3,0471,894
TeheranIran 3,5052,178
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0411,269
Taranto, PugliaItaly 941585
TarvisioItaly 1,539957
TermoliItaly 1,051653
TorinoItaly 1,452902
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,472915
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 587365
TrevicoItaly 950590
TrevisoItaly 1,446899
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,448900
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,457906
TabouIvory Coast 3,7962,359
TadotsuJapan 10,3276,417
TakadaJapan 10,3936,458
TakamatsuJapan 10,3446,428
TakayamaJapan 10,4076,467
TanegashimaJapan 10,4046,465
TatenoJapan 10,5926,582
TateyamaJapan 10,6646,627
TokushimaJapan 10,3976,461
TokyoJapan 10,6016,588
TomakomaiJapan 10,1316,295
TottoriJapan 10,2666,380
ToyamaJapan 10,3606,438
ToyookaJapan 10,3006,401
TsuJapan 10,4736,508
TsurugaJapan 10,3716,445
TsuyamaJapan 10,2846,391
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5162,806
TripoliLebanon 2,1041,307
TobrukLibya 1,016631
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6881,670
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8374,248
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3484,566
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0274,367
ThyoloMalawi 5,9143,675
TawauMalaysia 11,1186,909
TessalitMali 1,8381,142
TimbuktuMali 2,4001,492
TombMali 2,4031,494
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,9101,809
TacubayaMexico 10,7906,705
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4886,518
TarialanMongolia 7,2344,495
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0084,355
TsetserlegMongolia 7,2864,527
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,6954,782
TangierMorocco 1,7821,108
TarfayaMorocco 2,5581,590
TazaMorocco 1,599993
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2325,115
TaungooMyanmar 8,2815,146
ThandweMyanmar 8,1125,041
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,11510,635
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,36711,413
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,50010,874
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,18111,298
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,33811,395
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,19811,308
TemukaNew Zealand 17,72711,016
TimaruNew Zealand 17,72111,012
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,84311,088
TahouaNiger 2,1311,324
TillaberyNiger 2,3711,473
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7406,053
TromsoNorway 4,1312,567
TrondheimNorway 3,4252,128
ThumraitOman 4,4042,737
TacnaPeru 10,4896,518
TarapotoPeru 10,3526,433
TrujilloPeru 10,7016,650
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3077,026
TorunPoland 2,3071,434
TimisoaraRomania 1,6141,003
TambovRussia 3,1731,972
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5982,857
TaraRussia 5,3013,294
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5703,461
TermezRussia 4,8953,042
TernejRussia 9,6666,007
TobolskRussia 4,9543,078
TomskRussia 5,9443,694
Tot’MaRussia 3,7302,318
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4892,790
TuapseRussia 2,5761,601
TuraRussia 6,6354,123
TurukhanskRussia 6,0463,757
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9721,847
TortosaSpain 1,445898
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4484,628
TokerSudan 2,9181,814
TartousSyria 2,1111,312
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0846,266
TaboraTanzania 4,6842,911
TakThailand 8,6405,369
TrangThailand 9,2285,734
TabligboTogo 3,1411,952
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,1905,090
TunisTunisia 534332
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6302,256
TireeUk 3,0631,904
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7331,699
TernopilUkraine 2,1421,331
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1776,324
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7475,435
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3495,810
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8445,495
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8585,505
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,8585,504
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0114,978
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2234,488
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Temple, TxUsa 9,8396,114
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4225,855
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0615,631
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1665,075
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8085,474
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1855,086
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1376,299
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1785,704
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6344,744
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8936,147
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5764,708
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7196,661
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3875,833
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9545,564
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4105,226
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9913,101
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1315,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -