Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4167,715
UaupesBrazil 9,0875,647
UbatubaBrazil 8,7775,454
UberabaBrazil 8,7195,418
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4525,252
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4023,978
UpernavikGreenland 5,8793,653
UummannaqGreenland 5,6993,541
UdineItaly 1,490926
Ustica IslandItaly 672417
UenoJapan 10,4476,492
UnzendakeJapan 10,2056,341
UrakawaJapan 10,2356,360
UshibukaJapan 10,2276,355
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5366,547
UwajimaJapan 10,3256,416
UkmergeLithuania 2,6711,660
UtenaLithuania 2,7181,689
UlaangomMongolia 6,5494,070
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6344,744
UlgiiMongolia 6,4233,992
UliastaiMongolia 6,9504,319
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5474,068
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9164,919
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8976,150
UfaRussia 4,1192,560
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9713,711
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4974,658
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3985,840
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5104,666
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4832,786
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7186,039
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3775,206
Ust-OlojRussia 8,6175,355
Umm BeninSudan 3,0361,886
UmeňSweden 3,5012,175
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2565,752
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9455,559
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6855,397
UrfaTurkey 2,3811,479
UsakTurkey 1,6101,001
Uman’Ukraine 2,2861,421
UzgorodUkraine 1,9321,200
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9734,955
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1595,070
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2635,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -