Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8279,835
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1576,312
WilliamtownAustralia 16,17610,052
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3209,520
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0758,125
WoomeraAustralia 14,7599,171
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2438,229
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5344,061
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8404,872
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1285,672
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2355,739
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8274,864
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0875,026
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5675,324
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8255,484
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5495,313
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,9588,674
WajimaJapan 10,2876,392
WakamatsuJapan 10,4636,502
WakayamaJapan 10,4246,478
WakkanaiJapan 9,9046,154
WajirKenya 4,4432,761
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1783,839
WindhoekNamibia 6,1563,825
WaihiNew Zealand 18,35611,407
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,41811,445
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,43811,458
WaimateNew Zealand 17,68810,991
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,34811,401
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,20711,314
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,18511,300
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,32111,385
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,43311,455
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,26611,351
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,20811,315
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,12711,264
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,12911,266
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,27911,359
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,26411,350
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,78711,053
WintonNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,24711,339
WarsawPoland 2,2581,403
WroclawPoland 2,0731,288
WonsanSouth Korea 9,5445,931
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8911,797
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1611,343
WauSudan 3,1721,971
WaddingtonUk 2,5281,571
Waco, TxUsa 9,7946,086
Wake IslandUsa 13,5898,444
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4825,892
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0765,640
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5105,288
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9996,213
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6025,345
Warren, OhUsa 8,0124,979
Warren, PaUsa 7,8134,855
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8565,503
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8214,860
Washington, IaUsa 8,8025,470
Washington, InUsa 8,5665,323
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0935,651
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4974,659
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8765,516
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4735,265
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2135,103
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2695,138
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6555,379
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1405,680
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8795,517
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7596,065
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4035,843
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0655,011
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6854,776
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7265,423
West Point, GaUsa 8,7655,446
West Point, NyUsa 7,4854,651
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7845,459
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4355,241
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7266,044
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3995,841
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8606,127
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6014,723
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9124,916
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2485,125
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6944,781
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0535,625
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6854,776
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6714,767
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1265,049
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7125,414
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2105,102
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7745,452
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4136,471
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5595,319
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3895,213
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4846,515
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3345,179
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9334,930
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0915,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -