Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9131,810
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2202,001
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1381,950
YaoundeCameroon 3,2111,995
YokoCameroon 3,0161,874
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7664,204
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4565,254
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7685,449
YanjiChina 9,4125,849
YichangChina 8,9005,531
YinchuanChina 8,0625,010
YiningChina 5,9093,672
YariguiesColombia 9,3035,781
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2765,143
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2805,145
YazdIran 3,8432,388
YakushimaJapan 10,4066,466
YamagataJapan 10,4256,478
YamaguchiJapan 10,1816,327
YokkaichiJapan 10,4616,500
YokohamaJapan 10,6146,596
YonagoJapan 10,2116,345
YonagunijimaJapan 10,2426,365
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5357,789
YeMyanmar 8,6165,354
YolaNigeria 2,6071,620
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8826,141
YurimaguasPeru 10,2926,395
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4762,782
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8256,106
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1122,555
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0576,250
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4645,881
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6916,022
York, PaUsa 7,7624,823
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9734,955
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9206,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -