Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5642,836
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6291,012
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1101,932
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3744,583
ZhengzhouChina 8,8465,497
ZhijiangChina 8,9595,567
ZagrebCroatia 1,482921
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6511,026
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 901560
ZahedanIran 4,5222,810
ZanjanIran 3,2432,016
ZacatecasMexico 10,8246,726
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,1965,093
ZinderNiger 2,1421,331
ZhobPakistan 5,2483,261
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3297,040
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3307,041
ZamoscPoland 2,1671,347
Zielona GoraPoland 2,1511,336
ZigalovoRussia 7,2184,485
ZiganskRussia 7,5174,671
ZyryankaRussia 8,4905,276
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,601995
ZurichSwitzerland 1,6811,045
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1273,186
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9161,190
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,4891,547
ZitomirUkraine 2,3351,451
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4131,500
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4771,539
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,4476,492
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6825,395
ZambeziZambia 5,2453,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -