Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,385861
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,012629
AlgiersAlgeria 1,010628
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 672418
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5636,564
AzulArgentina 10,8096,717
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0259,337
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2348,224
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1998,824
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0708,744
AmberleyAustralia 16,11010,011
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0981,925
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2752,035
AimoresBrazil 8,1735,079
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4214,611
AltamiraBrazil 7,9304,927
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6745,390
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6885,399
ApodiBrazil 6,8574,261
AracajuBrazil 7,1984,473
AracuaiBrazil 8,0475,000
AragarcasBrazil 8,7945,465
AraxaBrazil 8,6285,362
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0084,355
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9206,164
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8756,136
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4895,275
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8713,648
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2003,853
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0475,000
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3035,160
AbecheChad 2,2331,388
AntofagastaChile 10,8296,729
AricaChile 10,5136,533
AltaiChina 6,3233,929
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0326,234
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9626,190
AraucaColombia 9,0135,601
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3005,158
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2005,096
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3625,196
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,592989
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8601,156
AswanEgypt 2,1501,336
AsyutEgypt 1,8301,137
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3726,445
AsmaraEritrea 3,2382,012
AssabEritrea 3,7092,305
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7262,315
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,098682
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,19610,064
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2856,391
AccraGhana 3,3112,058
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,454903
AthensGreece 1,125699
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,113692
AasiaatGreenland 5,6883,535
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9653,086
AputiteqGreenland 4,8593,019
AkureyriIceland 4,2232,624
AgraIndia 6,1873,845
AhmedabadIndia 5,8703,648
AkolaIndia 6,3933,973
AllahabadIndia 6,6024,102
AmritsarIndia 5,7253,558
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5617,805
AbadanIran 3,3222,064
ArakIran 3,3872,105
AlbengaItaly 1,338832
AlgheroItaly 986613
AmendolaItaly 1,012629
AnconaItaly 1,218757
ArezzoItaly 1,206749
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5262,191
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,4892,168
AbashiriJapan 10,1556,310
AburatsuJapan 10,3706,444
AikawaJapan 10,3186,412
AjiroJapan 10,6116,594
AkitaJapan 10,2906,394
AkuneJapan 10,2516,370
AomoriJapan 10,2376,361
AsahikawaJapan 10,0796,263
AsosanJapan 10,2496,369
AmmanJordan 2,1431,332
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5773,466
AinaziLatvia 2,9281,819
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4193,989
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5964,099
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7884,218
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3083,920
AtarMauritania 2,9241,817
AgalegaMauritius 6,6434,128
AcapulcoMexico 11,0196,847
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0734,395
AltaiMongolia 6,9584,324
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4294,617
AgadirMorocco 2,1641,345
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2551,401
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,54510,903
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,00011,186
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,32211,385
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,87011,105
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,27511,356
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1156,286
AgadezNiger 1,8211,132
AsuncionParaguay 9,8796,139
ArequipaPeru 10,5016,526
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5396,549
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,35410,163
AradRomania 1,6551,028
AjanRussia 8,8355,490
AldanRussia 8,1005,033
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4852,166
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5263,434
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4685,883
AnadyrRussia 9,0945,651
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0022,487
ArmavirRussia 2,7631,717
AstrakhanRussia 3,3152,060
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,85911,098
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2231,381
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,521945
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,386861
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,489925
Abu HamedSudan 2,4801,541
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0771,912
AqiqSudan 2,9701,845
ArbaatSudan 2,7611,715
AromaSudan 2,9771,850
AtbaraSudan 2,6661,657
Abu KamalSyria 2,5731,599
AleppoSyria 2,2341,388
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1325,675
AtakpameTogo 3,0531,897
AdanaTurkey 2,0731,288
AfyonTurkey 1,7061,060
AnkaraTurkey 1,9391,205
AntalyaTurkey 1,6701,038
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0852,538
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9661,843
AberporthUk 2,5941,612
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5951,612
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2311,386
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3341,450
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1292,566
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1112,555
ArtigasUruguay 10,1406,301
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0175,603
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9345,552
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1696,319
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9216,165
Ada, MnUsa 8,7445,434
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1785,082
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4695,263
Akron, OhUsa 8,0485,001
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9836,204
Albany, GaUsa 8,7435,433
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3914,593
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7295,424
Albion, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2146,347
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7335,427
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0075,597
Algona, IaUsa 8,8125,476
Alice, TxUsa 10,1026,277
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6114,729
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4465,870
Alma, MiUsa 8,1945,092
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9824,960
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3566,435
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8656,130
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3644,576
Amite, LaUsa 9,3385,803
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4715,885
Anderson, InUsa 8,4355,241
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4925,277
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7394,809
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1785,082
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6986,027
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9605,568
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8695,512
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4325,240
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3695,200
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2476,367
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1115,662
Athens, GaUsa 8,5765,329
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6805,394
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6014,723
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3136,408
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5025,283
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5985,964
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4625,259
Austin, TxUsa 9,9216,165
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5652,837
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2513,263
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7275,423
AdenYemen 3,9162,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -