Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,306812
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,467912
OranArgentina 10,2896,394
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3637,683
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4959,007
OstendeBelgium 2,2261,383
ObidosBrazil 8,1465,062
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,7081,683
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4144,607
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4134,607
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0097,463
OdenseDenmark 2,5351,575
OtavaloEcuador 10,1266,293
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,23711,333
OuluFinland 3,6832,289
OroomiehIran 2,9381,826
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 971603
OdienneIvory Coast 3,3402,076
ObihiroJapan 10,1946,335
OfunatoJapan 10,4376,486
OitaJapan 10,2616,377
OkayamaJapan 10,3086,406
OkinoerabuJapan 10,4776,510
OmaezakiJapan 10,5916,582
OmuJapan 10,0406,239
OnahamaJapan 10,5656,565
OsakaJapan 10,4126,470
OshimaJapan 10,6526,619
OtaruJapan 10,0556,248
OwaseJapan 10,5056,528
OuarzazateMorocco 1,9021,182
OujoaMorocco 1,413878
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,13310,647
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,22211,323
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,61610,947
OphirNew Zealand 17,56710,916
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,45811,470
OtautauNew Zealand 17,40310,814
OcotalNicaragua 10,0696,257
OrlandNorway 3,4602,150
OsloNorway 3,0381,888
OhotskRussia 8,8005,468
OkhotskRussia 8,8005,468
OlekminskRussia 7,7574,821
OlenekRussia 7,0174,360
OmskRussia 5,2283,248
OnegaRussia 3,8772,409
OrenburgRussia 3,9732,469
OymyakonRussia 8,4725,265
OviedoSpain 2,0391,267
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3962,110
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1571,962
OdessaUkraine 2,1411,330
OvrucUkraine 2,4321,511
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5305,301
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9654,950
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1146,285
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2865,149
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3804,586
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5655,944
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1395,679
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7655,447
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1296,294
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0505,623
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0535,626
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5665,323
Orlando, FlUsa 8,7295,424
Orono, MeUsa 6,9414,313
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3825,209
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5604,698
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5925,339
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1395,679
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6525,377
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1365,056
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3295,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -