Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5112,803
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 668415
HuamboAngola 5,0633,146
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3488,294
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9009,880
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8859,871
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0289,338
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8012,362
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2905,773
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5474,068
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5354,061
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8234,861
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1023,792
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0975,031
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6365,367
Hope, BcCanada 9,8526,122
HaikouChina 9,4545,875
HailarChina 8,3825,209
HamiChina 6,8894,281
HetanChina 5,9843,719
HavanaCuba 9,1405,680
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2075,100
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1655,074
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4305,238
HelwanEgypt 1,7551,091
HurguadaEgypt 2,0711,287
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5592,212
HelsinkiFinland 3,1711,971
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1941,985
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,96210,541
HamburgGermany 2,3451,457
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3451,457
HannoverGermany 2,2191,379
HelgolandGermany 2,4281,509
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6931,052
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,147713
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6953,539
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,0578,735
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,9348,659
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0172,497
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6924,159
HaifaIsrael 2,0401,268
HaboroJapan 9,9936,210
HachijojimaJapan 10,8116,718
HachinoheJapan 10,3046,403
HagiJapan 10,1596,313
HakodateJapan 10,1546,310
HamadaJapan 10,1676,318
HamamatsuJapan 10,5486,554
HikoneJapan 10,4136,471
HimejiJapan 10,3456,428
HiradoJapan 10,1086,281
HirooJapan 10,2526,371
HiroshimaJapan 10,2326,358
HitaJapan 10,2086,343
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2776,386
HunLibya 474295
HomboriMali 2,4401,517
HomalinMyanmar 7,8224,861
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5125,290
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,92611,139
HighbankNew Zealand 17,79311,057
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,77611,046
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,43910,837
HororataNew Zealand 17,81211,068
HyderabadPakistan 5,3753,340
HuanucoPeru 10,5386,548
HelPoland 2,4801,541
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3145,788
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0643,147
HatangaRussia 6,5514,071
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8503,014
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7653,582
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8001,740
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7431,083
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7429,782
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5085,909
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4345,862
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5844,713
HalaibSudan 2,5861,607
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9751,849
HudeibaSudan 2,6731,661
HaparandaSweden 3,7592,336
HarnosandSweden 3,3482,080
HamaSyria 2,1901,361
HassakahSyria 2,5531,587
Hua HinThailand 8,9625,569
HakkariTurkey 2,8251,755
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5741,600
HersonUkraine 2,2631,406
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1881,360
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9226,165
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2034,476
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7725,451
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7404,810
Hart, MiUsa 8,2095,101
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3434,563
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0525,625
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6845,397
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3905,835
Hays, KsUsa 9,4145,850
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8806,761
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2785,765
Helena, MtUsa 9,6305,984
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6904,779
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0424,998
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4135,228
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0136,222
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0415,618
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9035,532
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0025,594
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6084,728
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7125,414
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2495,126
Holly, CoUsa 9,6866,019
Homer, AkUsa 9,6556,000
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5285,300
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7285,424
Horton, KsUsa 9,1325,675
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3905,835
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0945,030
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0975,032
Houma, LaUsa 9,4265,858
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7646,068
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2695,139
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8055,472
Huron, SdUsa 8,9955,589
HanoiVietnam 9,0075,597
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6856,019
HarareZimbabwe 5,9413,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -